100% Guarantee 70-475 Study Guides 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our exam 70 475 and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft 70-475 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 70 475 exam. Latest exam 70 475, Try Microsoft 70-475 Brain Dumps First.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-475 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a permanent Azure Storage solution for the activity data. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

  • A. Azure SQL Database
  • B. Azure Queue storage
  • C. Azure Blob storage
  • D. Azure Event Hubs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You are designing a solution that will use Apache HBase on Microsoft Azure HDInsight.
You need to design the row keys for the database to ensure that client traffic is directed over all of the nodes in the cluster.
What are two possible techniques that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. padding
  • B. trimming
  • C. hashing
  • D. salting

Answer: CD

Explanation: There are two strategies that you can use to avoid hotspotting:
* Hashing keys
To spread write and insert activity across the cluster, you can randomize sequentially generated keys by hashing the keys, inverting the byte order. Note that these strategies come with trade-offs. Hashing keys, for example, makes table scans for key subranges inefficient, since the subrange is spread across the cluster.
* Salting keys
Instead of hashing the key, you can salt the key by prepending a few bytes of the hash of the key to the actual key.
Note. Salted Apache HBase tables with pre-split is a proven effective HBase solution to provide uniform workload distribution across RegionServers and prevent hot spots during bulk writes. In this design, a row key is made with a logical key plus salt at the beginning. One way of generating salt is by calculating n (number of regions) modulo on the hash code of the logical row key (date, etc).
Reference:
https://blog.cloudera.com/blog/2015/06/how-to-scan-salted-apache-hbase-tables-with-region-specific-key-range
http://maprdocs.mapr.com/51/MapR-DB/designing_row_keys_for_mapr_db_binary_tables.html

NEW QUESTION 3
The health tracking application uses the features of a live dashboard to provide historical and trending data based on the users activities.
You need to recommend which processing model must be used to process the following types of data: The top three activities per user on rainy days
The top three activities per user during the last 24 hours
The top activities per geographic region during last 24 hours
The most common sequences of three activities in a row for all of the users
Which processing model should you recommend for each date type? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-475 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-475 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You are designing a solution for an Internet of Things (IoT) project.
    You need to recommend a data storage solution for the project. The solution must meet the following
    requirements:
    70-475 dumps exhibit Allow data to be queried in real-time as it streams into the solution
    70-475 dumps exhibit Provide the lowest amount of latency for loading data into the solution. What should you include in the recommendation?

    • A. a Microsoft Azure SQL database that has In-Memory OLTP enabled
    • B. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster
    • C. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight R Server cluster
    • D. a Microsoft Azure Table Storage solution

    Answer: A

    Explanation: References:
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/blog/in-memory-oltp-in-azure-sql-database/

    NEW QUESTION 5
    A company named Fabrikam, Inc. plans to monitor financial markets and social networks, and then to correlate global stock movements to social network activity.
    You need to recommend a Microsoft Azure HDInsight cluster solution that meets the following requirements: 70-475 dumps exhibitProvides continuous availability
    70-475 dumps exhibit Can process asynchronous feeds
    What is the best type of cluster to recommend to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    • A. Apache Hbase
    • B. Apache Hadoop
    • C. Apache Spark
    • D. Apache Storm

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions
    will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that includes Azure Data Lake and Cognitive Services. An administrator plans to deploy an Azure Data Factory.
    You need to ensure that the administrator can create the data factory. Solution: You add the user to the Owner role.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    You have a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics solution.
    You need to identify which types of windows must be used to group lite following types of events:
    70-475 dumps exhibit Events that have random time intervals and are captured in a single fixed-size window
    70-475 dumps exhibit Events that have random time intervals and are captured in overlapping windows
    Which window type should you identify for each event type? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-475 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: Box 1. A sliding Window Box 2: A sliding Window
      With a Sliding Window, the system is asked to logically consider all possible windows of a given length and output events for cases when the content of the window actually changes – that is, when an event entered or existed the window.

      NEW QUESTION 8
      You manage a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster. All of the data for the cluster is stored in Azure Premium Storage.
      You need to prevent all users from accessing the data directly. The solution must allow only the HDInsight service to access the data.
      Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
      70-475 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1. Create Shared Access Signature policy2. Save the SAS policy token, storage account name, and container name. These values are used when associating the storage account with your HDInsight cluster.3. Update property of core-site4. Maintenance mode5. Restart all
        serviceshttps://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hdinsight-storage-sharedaccesssignature-permissions

        NEW QUESTION 9
        You need to recommend a data analysis solution for 20,000 Internet of Things (IoT) devices. The solution must meet the following requirements:
        • Each device must be identified by using its own credentials.
        • Each device must be able to route data to multiple endpoints.
        • The solution must require the minimum amount of customized code. What should you recommend?

        • A. Microsoft Azure Notification Hubs
        • B. Microsoft Azure IoT Hub
        • C. Microsoft Azure Service Bus
        • D. Microsoft Azure Event Hubs

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 10
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the states goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while the others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You plan to implement a new data warehouse.
        You have the following information regarding the data warehouse:
        70-475 dumps exhibit The first data files for the data warehouse will be available in a few days.
        70-475 dumps exhibit Most queries that will be executed against the data warehouse are ad-hoc.
        70-475 dumps exhibit The schemas of data files that will be loaded to the data warehouse change often.
        70-475 dumps exhibit One month after the planned implementation, the data warehouse will contain 15 TB of data. You need to recommend a database solution to support the planned implementation.
        Solution: You recommend a Microsoft SQL server on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You have a Microsoft Azure Machine Learning application named App1 that is used by several departments in your organization.
        App 1 connects to an Azure database named DB1. DB1 contains several tables that store sensitive information. You plan to implement a security solution for the tables.
        You need to prevent the users of App1 from viewing the data of users in other departments in the tables. The solution must ensure that the users can see only data of the users in their respective department.
        Which feature should you implement?

        • A. Cell-level encryption
        • B. Row-Level Security (RLS)
        • C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
        • D. Dynamic Data Masking

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You need to recommend a platform architecture for a big data solution that meets the following requirements: Supports batch processing
        Provides a holding area for a 3-petabyte (PB) dataset
        Minimizes the development effort to implement the solution
        Provides near real time relational querying across a multi-terabyte (TB) dataset
        Which two platform architectures should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

        • A. a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse
        • B. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster
        • C. a Microsoft SQL Server database
        • D. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Storm cluster
        • E. Microsoft Azure Table Storage

        Answer: AE

        Explanation: A: Azure SQL Data Warehouse is a SQL-based, fully-managed, petabyte-scale cloud data warehouse. It’s highly elastic, and it enables you to set up in minutes and scale capacity in seconds. Scale compute and storage independently, which allows you to burst compute for complex analytical workloads, or scale down your warehouse for archival scenarios, and pay based on what you're using instead of being locked into predefined cluster configurations—and get more cost efficiency versus traditional data warehouse solutions.
        E: Use Azure Table storage to store petabytes of semi-structured data and keep costs down. Unlike many data stores—on-premises or cloud-based—Table storage lets you scale up without having to manually shard your dataset. Perform OData-based queries.

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You have a web application that generates several terabytes (TB) of financial documents each day. The application processes the documents in batches.
        You need to store the documents in Microsoft Azure. The solution must ensure that a user can restore the previous version of a document.
        Which type of storage should you use for the documents?

        • A. Azure Cosmos DB
        • B. Azure File Storage
        • C. Azure Data Lake
        • D. Azure Blob storage

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You implement DB2.
        You need to configure the tables in DB2 to host the data from DB1. The solution must meet the requirements for DB2.
        Which type of table and history table storage should you use for the tables? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
        70-475 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: From Scenario: Relecloud plans to implement a data warehouse named DB2. Box 1: Temporal table
          From Scenario:
          Relecloud identifies the following requirements for DB2:
          Users must be able to view previous versions of the data in DB2 by using aggregates. DB2 must be able to store more than 40 TB of data.
          A system-versioned temporal table is a new type of user table in SQL Server 2017, designed to keep a full history of data changes and allow easy point in time analysis. A temporal table also contains a reference to another table with a mirrored schema. The system uses this table to automatically store the previous version of the row each time a row in the temporal table gets updated or deleted. This additional table is referred to as the history table, while the main table that stores current (actual) row versions is referred to as the current table or simply as the temporal table.

          NEW QUESTION 15
          You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database that contains Personally Identifiable Information (PII).
          To mitigate the PII risk, you need to ensure that data is encrypted while the data is at rest. The solution must minimize any changes to front-end applications.
          What should you use?

          • A. Transport Layer Security (TLS)
          • B. transparent data encryption (TDE)
          • C. a shared access signature (SAS)
          • D. the ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE T-SQL function

          Answer: B

          Explanation: Transparent data encryption (TDE) helps protect Azure SQL Database, Azure SQL Managed Instance, and Azure Data Warehouse against the threat of malicious activity. It performs real-time encryption and decryption of the database, associated backups, and transaction log files at rest without requiring changes to the application.
          References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/transparent-data-encryption-azure-sql

          NEW QUESTION 16
          Your company builds hardware devices that contain sensors. You need to recommend a solution to process the sensor data and. What should you include in the recommendation?

          • A. Microsoft Azure Event Hubs
          • B. API apps in Microsoft Azure App Service
          • C. Microsoft Azure Notification Hubs
          • D. Microsoft Azure IoT Hub

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 17
          You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure Data Factory pipeline to run an end-to-end data processing workflow. You need to recommend winch Azure Data Factory features must be used to meet the Following requirements: Track the run status of the historical activity.
          Enable alerts and notifications on events and metrics.
          Monitor the creation, updating, and deletion of Azure resources.
          Which features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
          NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
          70-475 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: Box 1: Azure Hdinsight logs Logs contain historical activities. Box 2: Azure Data Factory alerts Box 3: Azure Data Factory events

            NEW QUESTION 18
            You need to recommend a data handling solution to support the planned changes to the dashboard. The solution must meet the privacy requirements.
            What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

            • A. anonymization
            • B. encryption
            • C. obfuscation
            • D. compression

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 19
            You have a Microsoft Azure Machine Learning Solution that contains several Azure Data Factory pipeline jobs.
            You discover that the jobs for a dataset named CustomerSalesData fails. You resolve the issue that caused the job to fail.
            You need to rerun the slices for CustomerSalesData. What should you do?

            • A. Run the Set-AzureRMDataFactorySliceStatus cmdlet and specify the–Status Retry parameter.
            • B. Run the Set-AzureRMDataFactorySliceStatus cmdlet and specify the–Status PendingExecution parameter.
            • C. Run the Resume-AzureRMDataFactoryPipeline cmdlet and specify the–Status Retry parameter.
            • D. Run the Resume-AzureRMDataFactoryPipeline cmdlet and specify the–Status PendingExecution parameter.

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 20
            You extend the dashboard of the health tracking application to summarize fields across several users. You need to recommend a file format for the activity data in Azure that meets the technical requirements.
            What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

            • A. ORC
            • B. TSV
            • C. CSV
            • D. JSON
            • E. XML

            Answer: E

            P.S. Easily pass 70-475 Exam with 102 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 70-475 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-475/ (102 New Questions)