100% Correct MB2-712 Dumps Questions 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with mb2 712 questions. Cause all that you need is a high score of mb2 712 dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading mb2 712 questions free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Check MB2-712 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are configuring a many-to-many (N:N) relationship.
You are evaluating whether to use the native N:N relationship or the manual N:N design pattern.
You need to identify the benefits of using the manual N:N design pattern instead of the native N:N relationship.
Which two benefits should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Manual N:N requires fewer steps for the user to associate records.
  • B. Manual N:N provides the ability to report on the intersect data.
  • C. Manual N:N provides the ability to store fields that describe the relationship.
  • D. Manual N:N is easier to set up.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a custom entity named Entity1 that has three activated business process flows named BPF2. BPF2. and BPF3,
You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?
What should you do?

  • A. Branch the process flow.
  • B. Configure security roles.
  • C. Edit the process scope.
  • D. Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.
  • E. Edit the definition of Entity1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to ensure that sales users can access the organization by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Windows Store app.
What should you do?

  • A. Modify the System Settings for the organization.
  • B. Assign the Delegate user role to the users.
  • C. Configure a server profile.
  • D. Enable the CRM for mobile security privilege for a security role.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
A user named User1 creates a personal chart.
You need to make the personal chart into a system chart. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to export the personal char
  • B. Import the chart as a system chart.
  • C. Instruct User1 to share the chart with all users.
  • D. Instruct User1 to share the chart with the system administrator.
  • E. Instruct User1 to export the chart quer
  • F. Import the query as a system chart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to tell a user which types of out-of-the box charts are available on a personal dashboard in CRM.
Which two types of charts are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. tag
  • B. Scatter
  • C. pie
  • D. funnel
  • E. doughnut

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
You are reviewing the security roles of a user.
You discover that the user has multiple security roles. You need to identify the resulting privileges of the user. What should you identify?

  • A. The user only has privileges from the most recent security role to which the user was assigned.
  • B. All privileges are cumulative, unless one of the roles turns off a privilege, in which case that specific privilege is not applied to the user.
  • C. All privileges are cumulative.
  • D. The user has the most restrictive level of privileges.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
  • B. Set the Format to Date Only,
  • C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
  • D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to create a business rule that you can run on a Quick Create form named New Form.
What are two possible scopes that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. All Forms
  • B. Entity
  • C. Information
  • D. New Form

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a custom entity in Dynamics CRM.
You want users to be able to search and use knowledge base articles directly from the Main form of the custom entity.
You discover that you cannot add the knowledge base search control to the form.
You need to identify what prevents you from adding the control. What should you identify?

  • A. Knowledge Management is disabled on the entity.
  • B. Knowledge Management is disabled on the form.
  • C. The notes control on the form i^ missing.
  • D. A relationship to the knowledge base entity is missing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains one business unit.
You create a new background workflow in CRM and you enable the workflow to run OnCreate. You are the owner of the workflow.
After you activate the workflow, users report that the workflow fails to run after they create records.
You suspect that the workflow scope is configured incorrectly.
You need to identify which workflow scope prevents the workflow from running after the users create the records.
Which scope should you identify?

  • A. Business Unit
  • B. Organization
  • C. User
  • D. Parent: Child Business Units

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You have an entity that has two activated business process flows named BPF1 and BPFZ A user starts a process by using BPF1, but then discovers that BPF2 must be used. What should you tell the user?

  • A. If you switch to BPF2, the stages from BPF2 will be retained.
  • B. Ownership of the records created in BPF1 will be assigned to the system when you switch to BPF2.
  • C. If you can access BPF1 and BPF2, you can switch between them at any time.
  • D. The data entered while using BPF1 will be lost when you switch to BPF2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You create two solutions named A and B in the same Dynamics CRM organization. You add the account entity to both solutions.
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to change the display name of Account to Company in solution A .
What should you identify?

  • A. The display name of Account in solution B will remain unchanged.
  • B. The next time you use solution B, you will be prompted to choose which display name to use.
  • C. You will be prevented from renaming Account to Company.
  • D. The display name of Account in solution B will also change.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You create a new mailbox record for a user.
You define the synchronization methods for incoming and outgoing email, contacts, tasks, and appointments.
You need to ensure that the mailbox can send and receive email.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to Yes.
  • B. Configure the Approve Email setting.
  • C. Set the Is Forward Mailbox setting to No.
  • D. Configure the Apply Default Email Settings setting.
  • E. Configure the Test & Enable Mailboxes setting.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.
You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation. What should you do?

  • A. Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.
  • B. Hide the Marketing group.
  • C. Minimize the Marketing group.
  • D. Delete the Marketing group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
You are creating a business rule for the account entity. You are configuring a new condition for the rule to compare the Credit Limit field. The data type for the Credit Limit field is Currency.
You need to identify to what you can compare the Credit Limit field. What should you identify?

  • A. the entity field values or the static values only
  • B. the entity field values, the static values, or the formulas
  • C. the static values only
  • D. the entity field values only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. Currently, users can view 50 records per page. You need to ensure that the users can view 250 records per page. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct an administrator to configure the view settings, and then to share a view.
  • B. Instruct the users to configure their options.
  • C. Instruct the administrators to configure their options.
  • D. Instruct the users to create custom views.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom entity named Vehicle.
You configure an entity mapping for the relationship between the contact entity and the Vehicle entity to map the address fields. Users report that when they update the address field of a contact the address field of the vehicle fails to update. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you "identify?

  • A. The relationship behavior is not set to Cascade All.
  • B. The data is copied only during record creation.
  • C. A workflow that is triggered when the contact's address changes, and that uses update steps for each vehicle record, is in draft mode.
  • D. Server-side synchronization is disabled in the System Settings.

Answer: A

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-712 dumps! All MB2-712 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/ (93 New Questions)