Best Quality MB2-712 Study Guides 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with mb2 712 pdf. Cause all that you need is a high score of mb2 712 dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading mb2 712 questions free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Microsoft MB2-712 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
You receive leads that are generated from your company's website.
Once the leads are in Dynamics CRM, they must be assigned to a specific CRM user based on the city from which the lead came, and then moved to the queue of the user.
You plan to create a workflow to manage the process.
You need to identify which event should be used to trigger the workflow.

  • A. Record is assigned.
  • B. Record status changes.
  • C. Record is created.
  • D. Record is deleted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.
You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.
Which type of data should you use for the field?

  • A. Lookup
  • B. Two Options
  • C. Single Line of Text
  • D. Option Set

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units configured as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You configure Businessunit2 to have the Default business unit as a parent, You need to identify which business unit is now the parent of Businessunit4. Which business unit should you identify?

  • A. Default
  • B. Businessunit2
  • C. Businessumt3
  • D. Businessunit1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You plan to create a country entity that contains one record for each country in the world. You need to track which countries a contact visited. No additional data will be tracked. Which type of relationship should you create?

  • A. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country
  • B. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the country to the contact
  • C. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country that has a relationship behavior type of Parental
  • D. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the country

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You create a vehicle entity to track the vehicles owned by a contact.
You create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the vehicle. You need to
ensure that the vehicle records are deleted What should you do?

  • A. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to deleted.
  • B. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Remove Link.
  • C. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Cascade All
  • D. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential, Restrict Delete.
  • E. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You are creating a relationship between two entities.
You need to define a relationship type that will create a lookup field on one of the entities. Which type of relationship should you use?

  • A. a one-to-one (1:1) relationship
  • B. a relationship implemented by using connections
  • C. a many-to-many (N:N) relationship
  • D. a one-to-many (1:N) relationship

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM.
You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider.
What should you do?

  • A. Open Field Properties and dick Events.
  • B. Open Field Properties and click Details.
  • C. Open Field Properties and click Controls.
  • D. Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_.
You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso.
  • B. Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso.
  • C. Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso.
  • D. Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contos
  • E. Associate the new publisher to the exiting solution.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Users access CRM from the web and from mobile apps. You plan to add a new entity to the organization.
You need to ensure that the users can see the entity records from the web and from the mobile apps.
What should you do?

  • A. Activate the mobile express form.
  • B. Configure the mobile express form.
  • C. Modify the entity definition.
  • D. Enable the users for offline access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You need to identify which types of data can be included in a business process flow.
Which three types of data should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete the solution.

  • A. data from an attached Microsoft OneNote notebook
  • B. data from the primary entity
  • C. data from a related entity
  • D. data from an unrelated entity
  • E. data from a Microsoft Office group

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 11
For the account entity, you need a form that can be opened by sales users only. You save a copy of the main contact form and you name the copy Sales form. What should you do next?

  • A. Create a business rule.
  • B. Add a web resource.
  • C. Modify the Form Properties.
  • D. Enable security roles.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
An administrator creates and publishes a new activity entity.
You discover that some of the fields of the entity definition contain incorrect information. You need to identify which fields of the new entity definition can be modified.
What are two possible fields that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Display Name
  • B. Primary Field
  • C. Schema Name
  • D. Plural Name

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You need to assign a license for a new user. What should you use?

  • A. the Microsoft Office 365 admin center
  • B. the Microsoft Azure Service Bus settings
  • C. the Dynamics CRM settings
  • D. the Active Directory Users and Computers console

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1. You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
  • B. Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
  • C. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
  • D. Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a custom entity that has an active business process flow. You no longer need the business process flow.
You need to ensure that you can delete the business process flow. What should you do?

  • A. Modify the process options on the definition for the custom entity.
  • B. Change the primary entity of the business process flow.
  • C. Deactivate the business process flow.
  • D. Delete all of the open records that use the business process flow.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a user who must import a file every Monday. The file contains contacts from events the user attended during the weekend.
The events are scheduled every weekend for the next 18 months.
You need to prevent duplicate contacts from being created when the user Imports the contacts.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a real-time workflow.
  • B. Add a duplicate detection rule to the data map.
  • C. Schedule a duplicate detection job.
  • D. Apply a duplicate detection rule to the Import Data Wizard.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player's scores in a game. The ownership of
the entity is set to Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

  • A. Delete the entity and recreate it.
  • B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: A

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-712 dumps! All MB2-712 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/ (93 New Questions)