Pinpoint MB2-712 Dumps Questions 2019

Act now and download your mb2 712 questions today! Do not waste time for the worthless mb2 712 questions tutorials. Download mb2 712 pdf with real questions and answers and begin to learn mb2 712 questions with a classic professional.

Also have MB2-712 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a new entity named Question. You create a Quick Create form for the entity. You discover that when you create new records, the Quick Create form is not being used.
You need to ensure that the Quick Create form is used when you create new records. What should you do?

  • A. Change the form order to list the Quick Create form first.
  • B. Instruct users to access the form by using the CRM app for mobile devices.
  • C. Enable Allow Quick Create for the entity properties.
  • D. Change the security roles of the Quick Create form.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to identify for which types of entities you can configure status reason transitions. Which two entity types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. all system entities, except for activity entities
  • B. the case entity
  • C. all custom entities, except for custom activity entities
  • D. the opportunity entity

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field. The action has a Status of Business Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true. What should you do?

  • A. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
  • B. Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
  • C. Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
  • D. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required actio
  • E. Configure the action to have a Status to Not Business Required.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a system view for contacts that is used only by a user named User1. Currently, the system view is listed as the first view for a* of the users.
You need to ensure that the view is available to User1only.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Export the view as system, and then reimport the view as personal.
  • B. Instruct User1 to use Advanced Find.
  • C. Deactivate the system view.
  • D. Configure the filter criteria on the system view to include only the records of User1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You need to create a team to which you can assign security roles and that can contain users from the Sales business unit
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Create an owner team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • B. Create an access team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • C. Create an access team that belongs to the root business unit.
  • D. Create an owner team that belongs to the root business unit.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
You create a new solution in a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a contact entity to the solution. You add a new rollup field to the contact entity. You need to identify what occurs to the rollup field when you attempt to delete the solution. What should you identify?

  • A. The solution will be deleted and the rollup field will be deleted.
  • B. The solution will be delete
  • C. The rollup field will remain unchanged.
  • D. A user will be prompted to delete the rollup field.
  • E. You will be prevented from deleting the solution until the rollup field is deleted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has auditing enabled.
You need to provide a user with the ability to see changes made to specific records. To which entity should the user have the read privilege?

  • A. Audit Partitions
  • B. Audit Summary
  • C. Audit History
  • D. Plug-in Trace Log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1 that has three members named User1, User2 and User3. Team1 currently owns 200 active contacts.
User1 fails to see the records assigned to Team1 from the default view. User1 sees only the records assigned to her.
You need to resolve the issue reported by User1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Configure a new default view for User1, User2, and User3.
  • B. Configure the security role assigned to Team1.
  • C. Configure the default view to include the records owned by Team1.
  • D. Configure the security role assigned to User1.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.
You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.
Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a fist
  • B. a chart
  • C. a dashboard
  • D. an iFrame

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
You have four sales managers. Each sates manager is located in a different business unit and is assigned the Sales Manager security role. The sales managers have access to the records of every sales user in their respective business unit and the subordinate business units.
You need to recommend a solution to provide the sales managers with access to all of the records created by the sales users across all of the business units. The solution must prevent access to the case records.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. the Sales Managers security role privileges set to Parent: Child Business Units
  • B. the Position hierarchy
  • C. the Manager hierarchy
  • D. the security roles assigned to the sales managers from the root business unit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You are the new administrator for an existing Dynamics CRM organization.
The prior administrator made auditing available in CRM, and then turned off auditing for the account records. You need to implement auditing for the account records. What should you do?

  • A. Assign the View Audit Summary privilege.
  • B. Delete the previous audit log partitions.
  • C. Modify the account entity definition.
  • D. Assign the View Audit History privilege.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You are responsible for managing the users in the organization.
You need to identify which security roles can be assigned to the users in the root business unit.
What should you identify?

  • A. only the security roles from the business unit to which the users are assigned
  • B. only the security roles from the Sales and Marketing business units
  • C. only the security roles from the business unit to which the users are assigned, and from the parent business units
  • D. any security role from any business unit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You need to identify the maximum number of stages that a business process flow can contain.
What should you identify?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 30
  • D. 100

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create an option set for a view. The option set contains the values configured as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
What is the default sort order of the labels?

  • A. Two, One, Four, Three
  • B. Four, On
  • C. Three, Two '
  • D. One, Two, Three, Four
  • E. Two, One, Three, Four

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You need to make a business process flow for a custom entity. What should you do first?

  • A. Perform a Save As on an existing business process flow.
  • B. Place the business process flow in the default solution.
  • C. Add a process that has a reference to the custom entity.
  • D. Enable the entity for business process flows.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You plan to configure security for a Dynamics CRM organization. You enable field -level security on a field You establish a profile that can read and modify the field. You need to ensure that a user can read and modify the field.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Assign the profile to the user.
  • B. Configure the user as the owner of the profile.
  • C. Assign the profile to a security role to which the user is assigned.
  • D. Assign the profile to a team of which the user is a member.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
A user is creating a new workflow and accidentally sets the primary entity to Contract instead of Contact. You need to ensure that the primary entity of the workflow is set to Contact. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then instruct a system administrator to change the primary entity.
  • B. Instruct the user to assign the workflow to a system administrator, and then instruct the administrator to modify the primary entity.
  • C. Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then to change the primary entity.
  • D. Instruct the user to delete the workflow, and then to create a new workflow.

Answer: A

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-712 dumps! All MB2-712 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/ (93 New Questions)