The Improve Guide To 1D0-635 answers Sep 2018

Top Quality of 1D0-635 test preparation materials and bible for CIW certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1D0-635 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIW JavaScript Specialist exam Today!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 1D0-635 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Top Quality 1D0-635 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JtCR7Y1K2Fr3H4MwED5VoyQbaO6KyL_n


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Consider the following code:

What will this alert display?

A. It is currently dark in the room

B. It is currently bright in the room

C. It is currently in the room

D. It is currently bright : dark in the room

Answer: A


Q3. Consider the following code:

What is the expected output when you run this script in a browser?

A. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the textin the text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change back to Old Value.

B. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change to Old Value, New Value.

C. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, you will see nothing change.

D. This script will not run. You will get an error because the value="Old Value" statement in the <input> tag contains the reserved wordValue within the quotes.

Answer: C


Q4. When used in conjunction with SQL, a server-side language (such as PHP) and a database (such as mySQL), AJAX can perform which of the following database operations?

A. Update the database schema and table relationships

B. Create custom database views and stored procedures

C. Modify database security permissions, including changing the database owner

D. Retrieve information from a database and display it back to the page originating the request

Answer: D


Q5. Consider the following code:

What needs to be changed to allow this script to run without error?

A. Change the substring method call to substr

B. Change the substring method call to substr()

C. Change the characterAt method call to charAt

D. Change the characterAt method call to characterat

Answer: C


Q6. Which is the best technique to test a script for cross-browser compatibility?

A. Use the W3C site's code validator to test the script.

B. Test the script in various versions of the same browser.

C. Test the script in various browsers, including various versions of the same browsers.

D. Determine the most frequently used browser for your target audience and then test the script in that browser.

Answer: C


Q7. Maria, a 22-year old student, is testing her JavaScript application, which includes the following code:

Assuming Maria enters truthful information, what is the value of z after executing this code?

A. No value ?error in line 1 due to missing var keyword for userAge.

B. No value ?error in line 1 due to multiple declarations in one line.

C. Maria "is" 22 "years old"

D. Maria is 22 years old

Answer: D


Q8. Jane has created a file with commonly used JavaScript functions and saved it as "allFunctions.js" in the application's root directory. She wants to load this file into a Web page to access its functions. Which statement shows the correct syntax to do this?

A. <script link="text/javascript" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

B. <script link="javascript/external" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

C. <script type="text/javascript" src="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

D. <script type="text/@linked" javaScript="allFunctions.js"> </script>

Answer: C


Q9. Consider the following code:

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

A. document.myForm.value(firstName)

B. document.myForm.firstName.value

C. window.myForm.firstName.value

D. window.myForm.text(firstName)

Answer: B


Q10. Which example correctly implements inline scripting with JavaScript?

A. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick=" " />

B. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="myGreeting();" />

C. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="alert('Hello World! '); " />

D. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" />

Answer: C


Q11. Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-635 Exam with Examcollectionplus Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1D0-635/ ( New Questions)