100% Correct 1Y0-203 Dumps 2019

It is impossible to pass Citrix 1Y0-203 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 1Y0-203 Study Guides. You will get a surprising result by our 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps.

Online 1Y0-203 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: The Helpdesk team is troubleshooting a printing issue. Users connect to print servers located in two different datacenters. The print servers host identical drivers and queues. Upon investigation, a Citrix Administrator finds that users can only print to one of the print servers successfully.
The network team informed the administrator that only Citrix-related traffic is allowed between the two Sites. How can the administrator fix this issue?

  • A. Create a Citrix policy to auto-create printers.
  • B. Install Universal drivers to all print servers.
  • C. Create a print policy that limits the bandwidth consumption used by printing.
  • D. Create a printing policy that disables direct connections to print serve

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
ACitrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.
Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

  • A. A full new vDisk will be created.
  • B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.
  • C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
  • D. The differencing disks will be merge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

  • A. Windows Performance Kit
  • B. Print Detective
  • C. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
  • D. StressPrinters

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which feature keeps sessions active on the user's screen, when network connectivity is interrupted?

  • A. Session Reliability
  • B. Automatic Client Reconnect
  • C. ICA Keep-Alive
  • D. Session Linger

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which account is used by FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services to access the Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop SQL databases?

  • A. Network Service Account
  • B. Local System Account
  • C. Local User Account
  • D. Controller’s Machine Account

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

  • A. Client Printer Redirection
  • B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
  • C. Printer Properties Retention
  • D. Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has configured two sites: Site A and Site B. Each site uses the same license server named LicenseServer1. The administrator has the following additional information:
Site A is configured to check out Enterprise licenses. Site B is configured to check out Platinum licenses.
LicenseServer1 contains both Enterprise and Platinum licenses.
The Enterprise licenses have become exhausted, and the next user from Site A attempts to launch a published desktop. What will be the outcome of this action?

  • A. The application will launch successfully with Platinum licenses checked out.
  • B. The application will launch successfully, and Site A will enter the Supplement Grace Period.
  • C. The user will be unable to launch the application, and the error message “No resources available” will appear.
  • D. The application will launch successfully, and Site B will enter the Supplement Grace Perio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to deploy a new version of Receiver to 10 users who are onsite as visitors and use personal BYOD laptops that run an older version of Receiver. The users only require a base installation of Receiver with NO customizations; however, they will need to have the ability to print and save files locally from within their sessions.
The users will access XenDesktop resources through StoreFront.
Which two deployment options can the administrator choose for these users? (Choose two.)

  • A. Have users run HTML5 Receiver through web browser.
  • B. Use an Enterprise software deployment of Receiver.
  • C. Deploy Receiver through StoreFront browser.
  • D. Have users perform a manual installation of Native Receive

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
ACitrix Administrator needs to perform Power Management on machines. Which type of machine supports this feature within a XenDesktop infrastructure?

  • A. Virtual Desktop OS Machines
  • B. Remote PC Machines
  • C. Virtual Server OS Machines
  • D. Physical Server OS Machines

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which view in Citrix Director will give a Citrix Administrator a list of current policies applied to the user session?

  • A. Dashboard
  • B. Machine Details
  • C. Activity Manager
  • D. Session Details

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator of a large, multi-domain company needs to configure specific Group Policy Object (GPO) settings for Receiver on managed endpoints that are in various locations. The administrator needs to have the ability to save the GPO template file to the Active Directory central store, so that Group Policy Administrators located in other domains can utilize it.
Which step should the administrator take to accomplish this task?

  • A. Use the available Receiver ADMX and ADML template to configure the required settings at the domain level.
  • B. Use the available Receiver ADML template to configure the required settings locally.
  • C. Use the available Receiver ADMX and ADML template to configure the required settings locally.
  • D. Use the available Receiver ADML template to configure the required settings at the domain leve

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed.
The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
  • B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
  • C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
  • D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
ACitrix Administrator needs to configure Citrix policies using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Which software does the administrator need to install on the machine used to configure the policies?

  • A. Citrix Director
  • B. Citrix Group Policy Management MSI
  • C. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
  • D. Citrix Client Side Extension MSI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
When using Citrix Director to troubleshoot an issue with a user accessing multiple published applications, a Citrix Administrator will use the ______ to find the application causing the issue. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Session Selector
  • B. Machine Details
  • C. User Search
  • D. Activity Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator plans to implement HDX Insight in an environment to troubleshoot intermittent issues. The administrator needs to know which components make up HDX Insight to ensure that all of the necessary pre- requisites are configured.
Which three components will the administrator need to review? (Choose three.)

  • A. NetScaler Application Delivery Controller (ADC)
  • B. Director
  • C. NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS)
  • D. Web Insight
  • E. NetScaler Gateway

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which tool should a Citrix Administrator use to monitor the overall daily performance of a XenDesktop infrastructure?

  • A. Citrix Studio
  • B. HDX Space Monitor
  • C. CDF Traces
  • D. Citrix Director

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.
Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

  • A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
  • B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
  • C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
  • D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which layer is focused on the desktop images to which users connect?

  • A. Resource Layer
  • B. Access Layer
  • C. Control Layer
  • D. User Layer

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Y0-203 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Y0-203/ (New 131 Q&As Version)