The Only Tip You Need: ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download

Master the 200 355 pdf WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader ccna wireless 200 355 pdf actual test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna wireless 200 355 dumps questions in our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 braindumps and pass your exam.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 200-355 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Precise 200-355 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. Which two actions are best for deploying VoWLAN on a wireless network? (Choose two.)

A. Minimize the use of Class 3 Bluetooth devices.

B. Minimize the use of analog cameras.

C. Minimize the use of IP cameras.

D. Maximize client access by enabling all data rates used by clients.

E. Maximize client access by enabling only a few high data rates used by clients.

Answer: B,E


Q2. Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)

A. SSH

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. HTTP

Answer: A,B


Q3. Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: D


Q4. You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator.

When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?

A. Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.

B. Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco WCS Navigator are the same.

C. Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.

D. When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.

Answer: D


Q5. A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A. UNII-1

B. UNII-2

C. UNII-2 Extended

D. UNII-3

Answer: C


Q6. Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?

A. EIRP

B. ETSI

C. FCC

D. IEEE

E. WiFi Alliance

Answer: D


Q7. An engineer is seeing a pattern closest to that of an Isotropic Radiator. What other antenna will produce a similar pattern?

A. 5 dBi patch

B. 13.5 dBi Yagi

C. 2.2 dBi omni

D. 21 dBi parabolic

Answer: C


Q8. When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)

A. to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake

B. to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake

C. to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange

D. to derive the Pairwise Transient Key

Answer: B,D


Q9. What are two wireless configuration utilities for Apple Mac computers? (Choose two.)

A. AirPort

B. AirPort Extreme

C. AirManager

D. AirManager Supreme

E. AirAssistant Ultimate

Answer: A,B


Q10.

All equipment is operational. Through which two methods can a wireless client receive an IP address when associating to the WLAN? (Choose two.)

A. The clients can receive an IP address from SW1.

B. Tie clients can receive an IP address from WLC1.

C. The clients will not receive an IP address from either DHCP server because of overlapping address ranges.

D. The clients can receive an IP address in a round-robin maner from either SW1 or WLC1.

E. The clients can use a static IP address.

Answer: B,E


100% Improved Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As)