Key benefits of ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide

Act now and download your Cisco 200 355 vce test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download tutorials. Download Far out Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200 355 dumps with a classic professional.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 200-355 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Actual 200-355 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

The new tablets for the sales department require an SNR of 18 or more to operate. Given a noise floor of -88 dBm, what is the minimum RSSI that is needed?

A. -60 dBm

B. -70 dBm

C. -72 dBm

D. -80 dBm

E. -96 dBm

F. -106 dBm

Answer: B


New Questions 6

What are three functions of RRM? (Choose three.)

A. dynamic channel assignment

B. detection and avoidance of interference

C. dynamic antenna polarization

D. dynamic transmit power control

E. dynamic controller selection

F. detection and avoidance of AP client load

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which administrator role applies when the user logs into the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. ReadOnly

B. ReadWrite

C. LobbyAdmin

D. LocalAdmin

Answer: C


New Questions 8

A customer who recently implemented Mac OS X Yosemite finds that the laptops have been autonegotiating the authentication protocols when performing RADIUS authentication to Cisco Identity Services Engine. What must the administrator do to statically set the correct settings for the Mac clients?

A. Create a new network profile with the desired settings, using either the Apple iPhone Configuration Utility or Profile Manager and upload to all Mac OS X machines.

B. Set the authentication configuration to use the desired settings under the System Preferences > Network > Advanced menu.

C. Delete the SSID and have the users go through the authentication process again, this time selecting the settings during authentication.

D. Select the SSID and change the settings to the desired configuration under Control Panel > Network > Wireless Networks and export to other machines.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Following a WLC upgrade you want to check what version of code the access point is running. Where can you find this information?

A. CLI > show sysinfo

B. GUI > Monitor > Software Version

C. CLI > show running configuration

D. GUI > Wireless > Access point > General

Answer: C


New Questions 10

A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP manager

D. redundancy

E. service

Answer: A,E


New Questions 11

An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A. The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.

B. The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.

C. The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.

D. Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which command is used to upgrade the operational code when upgrading a Cisco IOS-XE WLC?

A. software install source switch

B. software install file path:code.bin

C. software tftp://code.bin flash:/code.bin

D. software expand running

Answer: B


New Questions 13

What is the European Standard equivalent of the FCC?

A. IEEE

B. ISM

C. ETSI

D. ITU

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: C,D


Recommend!! Get the Actual 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As Version)