What Exact 200-901 Free Dumps Is

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-901 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-901 Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 200-901 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 200-901 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which action does the Git command git merge allow the development to perform?

  • A. Combine multiple sequence of commits into one unified history.
  • B. Push changes to the remote repository
  • C. Switch between branches
  • D. Create, list, rename, and delete branches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of threat occur when an attacker can send hostile data to an interpreter within an application?

  • A. Cross-site scripting
  • B. Sensitive data exposure
  • C. Broken authentication
  • D. Injection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Before which process is code review performed when version control is used?

  • A. committing code
  • B. branching code
  • C. merge of code
  • D. checkout of code

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the Git command to delete a local branch named “experiment” without a warning?

  • A. git branch –n experiment
  • B. git branch –rm experiment
  • C. git branch –f experiment
  • D. git branch –D experiment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop the Bash commands from the left onto the correct actions on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 - d, 2 - i, 3 - e, 4 - a, 5 - j, 6 - b, 7 - g, 8 - h, 9 - c, 10 - f

NEW QUESTION 6
Which way should be used to safely the API keys?

  • A. In an environment variable unique to the system database
  • B. Encrypted in a configuration file that is separate from the code
  • C. Encrypted in the code in a function
  • D. Plain text in the code as a constant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two items are Cisco DevNet resources? (Choose two.)

  • A. TAC support
  • B. Bitbucket
  • C. Sandbox
  • D. Software research
  • E. API Documentation

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
In DNS, which record specifies an alias that refers to another name that ultimately resolves to an IP address?

  • A. AAA
  • B. SOA
  • C. NS
  • D. CNAME

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two concepts describe test-driven development? (Choose two.)

  • A. It enables code refactoring.
  • B. Write a test before writing code.
  • C. Implementation is driven by incremental testing of release candidates.
  • D. User acceptance testers development the test requirements.
  • E. Tests are created when code is ready for release.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the requests from the left into the correct order on the right to create and check the path trace between two devices using Cisco DNA center API.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – C, 2 – D, 3 – B, 4 - A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What is represented in this YANG module?

  • A. interface management
  • B. topology
  • C. BGP
  • D. OpenFlow

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is an advantage of using network programmability?

  • A. It removes CLI access for devices.
  • B. It provides for more scalable and replicable network provisioning.
  • C. Manual configuration is faster.
  • D. No cloud abstraction occurs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which product provides network controller-level management features?

  • A. Cisco DNA Center
  • B. Cisco NX-OS
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager
  • D. Cisco ISE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which principle is a value from the manifesto for Agile software development?

  • A. adhering to a plan over responding to requirements
  • B. detailed documentation over working software
  • C. processes and tools over teams and inter actions
  • D. customer collaboration over contract negotiation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which status code is used by a REST API to indicate that the submitted payload is incorrect?

  • A. A.-400B.403C.405D.429

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
Given a username of “devnet” And a password “Cisco123”, applications must create a base64 encoding of the string”______ ” when sanding HTTP requests to an API that uses ________ authentication.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What caused the error in this API request?

  • A. The API resource does not support the POST operation.
  • B. The API resource does not support JSON format payloads.
  • C. The submitted JSON payload includes a field that is not supported by the API resources.
  • D. The submitted JSON payload has a formatting issue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Fill in the blank to complete the query parameter and value so that the result set is returned in reverse chronological order (most recent first) based on when message were entered.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
?sortBy=lastactivity
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Which platform has an API that be used to obtain a list of vulnerable software on user devices?

  • A. Cisco Umbrella
  • B. Cisco Firepower
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • D. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which REST architectural constraint indicates that no client context should be stored on the server between requests?

  • A. stateless
  • B. uniform interface
  • C. cacheable
  • D. client-server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Given the API documentation for the UCS SDK python class, UcsHandle, which code snippet creates a handle instance?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto correct application deployment models on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – B, 2 – E, 3 – C, 4 – D, 5 – A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which type of HTTP method is used by the Meraki nad webex teams APIs to send webhook notifications?

  • A. HTTP GET
  • B. HTTP PUT
  • C. HTTP HEAD
  • D. HTTP POST

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 200-901 Exam with 100 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 200-901 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/200-901-dumps.html (100 New Questions)