High quality 2V0-761 Braindumps 2019

Your success in 2V0-761 Free Practice Questions is our sole target and we develop all our 2V0-761 Exam Dumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 2V0-761 Exam Dumps material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 2V0-761 Exam Questions and Answers for VMware 2V0-761 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 2V0-761 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Linux command grants the current user account temporary root privileges for a short period of time?

  • A. chmod u+x
  • B. ./
  • C. chmod 777
  • D. sudo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two actions can a user perform in the Self Service Portal? (Choose two.)

  • A. Remove unmanaged applications
  • B. Create a user
  • C. Increase data usage limit
  • D. Perform a device wipe
  • E. Register a device

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
What setting would need to be modified to prevent a user from performing an enterprise wipe on their device from the Self Service Portal?

  • A. AirWatch Agent Setting
  • B. User Role
  • C. Device Ownership type
  • D. Device Restriction profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What configuration must an administrator setup to allow users to add their own network shares to VMware Content Locker through the Self Service Portal?

  • A. Admin Repository
  • B. Manual Template
  • C. Personal Content
  • D. Automatic Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which uses the built-in Kerberos Distribution Center service to authenticate requests?

  • A. Android Mobile SSO
  • B. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • C. iOS Mobile SSO
  • D. Windows Hello

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature allows an administrator to upload and assign content directly from the AirWatch Console?

  • A. Managed Content
  • B. User Repository
  • C. Personal Content
  • D. Admin Repository

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What Android device requirement must be met to push an application from the Google Play Store and have it silently install on a device?

  • A. Register with Android Enterprise
  • B. Google Developer access
  • C. G-Suite compatible
  • D. Supervised

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A company is currently using PowerShell integration with Office 365 as an email solution.
Which PowerShell command can be used for retrieving a list of devices in your organization that have active Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync partnerships?

  • A. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
  • B. Get-Mailbox –Identity $identity
  • C. Get-MobileDevice –Mailbox $mailbox
  • D. Set–ActiveSyncMailBoxPolicy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which feature allows administrators to preconfigure user data on managed public applications?

  • A. App Wrapping
  • B. AirWatch SDK
  • C. VMware Tunnel
  • D. AppConfig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two ways of launching Horizon VDI applications through Workspace ONE? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTML5 Web browser
  • B. Workspace ONE application
  • C. VMware Content Locker
  • D. AirWatch Agent
  • E. Horizon client

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the standard conditional access policy for Workspace ONE to ensure only managed and compliant iOS devices can access assigned applications?

  • A. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) AND Device ComplianceIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) Password
  • B. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) AND Device ComplianceIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None
  • C. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) VMware Verify Multifactor Authentication
  • D. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) Device ComplianceIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What can an administrator subscribe to for advanced notice of pending releases and updates?

  • A. Support Announcement emails
  • B. Product Announcement emails
  • C. Forum Announcement emails
  • D. Knowledge Base Announcement emails

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What Android EMM technology does the Workspace ONE application require to support Adaptive Management?

  • A. Android Enterprise
  • B. Samsung KNOX
  • C. G-Suite Applications
  • D. Device Administrator

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference
https://kb.vmtestdrive.com/hc/en-us/articles/360001313774-Android-Workspace-ONE-Adaptive-Management

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two requirements must be satisfied to push an internally developed application to an Android Enterprise managed device? (Choose two.)

  • A. Supervise the device
  • B. Integrate with Google Apps for Business
  • C. Upload as an internal application to the console
  • D. Leverage a Google Developer Account
  • E. Publish in the Google Play Store

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three occur on an Android device when it goes through Adaptive Management and becomes
Workspace ONE Managed? (Choose three.)

  • A. The Android for Work version of VMware Workspace ONE app gets activated.
  • B. The Android device immediately goes through Android OS update.
  • C. The Android device prompts user to backup internal storage to Google Cloud.
  • D. The Work folder gets created on the Android device.
  • E. The original VMware Workspace ONE app gets activated.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two registration modes are available for Android Enterprise (commonly referred to as Android for Work) endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. Work Managed
  • B. Work Company
  • C. Work profile
  • D. Work Supervised
  • E. Work Corporate

Answer: AC

Recommend!! Get the Full 2V0-761 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-761-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As Version)