Quick Guide: 300 075 vce

Your success in Cisco cisco 300 075 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 300 075 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 dump study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 ciptv2 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 075 ciptv2 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-075 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Certified 300-075 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

E. 15

F. unlimited

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. Incorrect username and password.

B. Wrong SIP domain configured.

C. User is not associated with the device.

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

E. CSF Device is not registered.

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The "DSCP for Video Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter is set to 34. What is the correct DSCP value to use when configuring a class map in a Cisco IOS router?

A. cs4

B. ef

C. af23

D. af41

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which device must be responsible for properly making network traffic when a cisco ip phone is connected to a cisco switch?

A. core layer switch

B. access layer switch

C. branch router

D. Cisco IP phono

Answer: B


Question No: 17

To which subzone can you apply bandwidth limitations?

A. default, traversal, and all manually configured subzones

B. manually configured subzones

C. cluster

D. default

Answer: A


Question No: 18

When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A. 6 when using a local route group

B. 10 when not using a local route group

C. 5 when using a local route group

D. 15 when not using a local route group

Answer: A


Question No: 19

In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control

B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control

C. SIP trunk

D. h225 trunk

Answer: B


Question No: 20

Which two statements regarding the Cisco VCS search and transformation process are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 255 are processed first, then rules with priority 254, and so on).

B. Transforms do not use priority numbers.

C. Presearch transforms are applied before call policy is configured and before user policy is applied.

D. Presearch transforms are applied after call policy is configured but before user policy is applied.

E. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 1 are processed first, then priority 2, and so on).

F. You cannot set up search rules according to the protocol SIP or H.323.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 21

You have deployed a Cisco 2821 ISR to perform as an SRST voice gateway at a remote site. During a network failure between the remote site and the central office, some of the phones located at the remote site are unable to make phone calls. Which two options are potential causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The site has exceeded the number of SRST endpoints supported by the voice gateway.

B. The ccm-manager fallback command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

C. Phones at the remote site are assigned to the incorrect device pool.

D. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

E. The site has exceeded the number of simultaneous calls allowed in SRST mode.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 22

An engineer is configuring a new DX-80 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where can an engineer verify the default DSCP value of AF41?

A. enterprise phone configuration

B. common phone profile

C. service parameters

D. enterprise parameters

Answer: C


100% Improve Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As)