Get Smart with 300 075 pdf

Want to know Actualtests 300 075 dump Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certification experience? Study Vivid Cisco 300 075 dump answers to Update cisco 300 075 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 075 dump (CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2) test on your first attempt.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-075 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Vivid 300-075 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

When troubleshooting high CPU utilization within the Command Line Interface (CLI) of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM). Which command will show the process CPU usage for all processes?

A. show network status

B. show pert query counter Process"% CPU Time"

C. show pert query counter Partition"% Used"

D. show pert query counter Process "Process Status"

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which three options are overlapping parameters for roaming when a device is configured for

Device Mobility? (Choose three.)

A. device pool

B. location

C. network locale

D. codec

E. MRGL

F. extension

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

The overlapping parameters for roaming-sensitive settings are Media Resource Group List, Location, and Network Locale. The overlapping parameters for the Device Mobility-related settings are Calling Search Space (called Device Mobility Calling Search Space at the device pool), AAR Group, and AAR Calling Search Space. Overlapping parameters configured at the phone have higher priority than settings at the home device pool and lower priority than settings at the roaming device pool.

Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/77096/device-mobility


New Questions 5

Which field must be populated to assign a default directory URI partition in Communication Manager?

A. Directory URI Alias Partition

B. Alias URI Directory Partition

C. Alias URI Partition

D. Directory URI Partition

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which three messages does a Cisco VCS use to monitor the Presence status of endpoints?

(Choose three.)

A. start-call

B. in-all

C. end-call

D. call-ended

E. call-started

F. registration

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/articles/vcs_monitors_pre sence_ status_endpoints_kb_186.html


New Questions 7

Which two statements about the use of the Intercluster Lookup Service in a multicluster environment are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses the ILS to support intercluster URI dialing.

B. ILS contains an optional directory URI replication feature that allows the clusters in an ILS network to replicate their directory URIs to the other clusters in the ILS network.

C. Directory URI replication does not need to be enabled individually for each cluster.

D. To enable URI replication in a cluster, check the Exchange Directory URIs with Remote Clusters check box that appears in the SIP trunk configuration menu.

E. If the ILS and directory URI replication feature is disabled on a cluster, this cluster still accepts ILS advertisements and directory URIs from other neighbor clusters; it just does not advertise its local directory URIs.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a block route pattern.

B. Create a block learned pattern.

C. Create a block transformation pattern.

D. Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.

B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.

C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.

D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.

E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 10

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

When you use the RTMT Query wizard to configure the trace and log central (TLC) feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?

A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.

B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.

C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.

D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the effect of this configuration?

A. It implements Cisco United CME redundancy.

B. It configures a standby Cisco Unified E.

C. It configures failover.

D. It implements Cisco IOS redundancy.

E. It creates dial peers.

F. It implements HSRP.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Allfreedumps Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (420 New Questions)