The Only Tip You Need: 300 115 switch

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-115 Dumps Free

we provide Approved Cisco cisco 300 115 exam cost which are the best for clearing ccnp switch 300 115 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. The 300 115 switch Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 115 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-115 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Approved 300-115 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

The behavior of VLAN 1 BPDUs in a situation where the Native VLAN configured as VLAN 99 and the Native VLAN is Tagged?

A. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1

B. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1

C. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 99

D. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 99

E. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1 and 99

F. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1 and 99

Answer: A,D


Question No: 15

Which two statements about vrrp are true? (Choose Two)

A. Preemption is not supported

B. It support clear text authentication only

C. It uses a shared vip to support default gateway redundancy

D. It requires each device in the group to participate in the same dynamic routing protocol.

E. It can use a single virtual address to provide default gateways redundancy

Answer: D,E


Question No: 16

Which two prerequisites for HSRP to become active on an interface are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled globally.

B. The VIP must be in the same subnet as the primary IP address.

C. A Virtual-MAC address must be configured on the interface.

D. An IP address must be configured on the interface.

E. PIM routing must be disabled on the interface.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 17

When a switch is added to a stack, which switch automatically configures the new switch with the correct IOS?

A. master

B. peer

C. adjacent

D. slave

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Which statement about GLBP is true?

A. Unused bandwidth is never utilized.

B. They communicate under TCP port 3222 for both source and destination.

C. They become active if any of the existing forwarding switches fail.

D. They become restricted if any of the existing forwarding switches fail.

Answer: C


Question No: 19

What is the effect of configuring the following command on a switch?

Switch(config) # spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

A. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, then PortFast is disabled and the BPDUs are processed normally.

B. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, they are ignored and none are sent.

C. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, the port transitions to the forwarding state.

D. The command enables BPDU filtering on all ports regardless of whether they are configured for BPDU filtering at the interface level.

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which two statements about default FHRP behavior are true? (Choose two)

A. A backup GLBP active virtual gateway can become active only if the current active virtual gateway fails.

B. Preemption is enabled by default.

C. Unless specifically Configured, the priority of an HSRP router is 200.

D. A standby HSRP router becomes active if it has a higher priority than the priority of the current active router.

E. A VRRP backup virtual router becomes the master router if its priority is higher than the priority of the current master router.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 21

Which two statements correctly describe the benefits of GLBP? (Choose two.)

A. it can load-share LAN traffic across up to four AVFs in a GLDP group

B. it uses dual active AVGs for redundancy

C. LAN traffic can be distributed to up to six routers in a GLBP group

D. It supports up to 128 virtual routers per physical interface

E. It can automatically adjust group weighting when an interface goes down.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 22

What VSS technology allows you to share downstream resources?

A. LACP

B. PAgP

C. MEC

D. EOA

Answer: C


Question No: 23

When port security is configured on a switch, which violation mode is the default?

A. shutdown

B. logging

C. no change

D. error disable

Answer: A


100% Far out Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (New 522 Q&As)