10 tips on 300 115 switch

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-115 Dumps Free

Exambible offers free demo for 300 115 switch pdf exam. "SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks", also known as 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 115 switch exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 115 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 115 switch exams and revised by experts!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-115 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Accurate 300-115 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is configuring EtherChannel between two switches and notices the console message on switch 2. Based on the output, which option describes the reason for this error?

A. Switch 1 does not have enough member ports configured.

B. Switch 2 has too many member ports configured.

C. The port channel interface numbers do not match.

D. The EtherChannel protocols do not match.

Answer: D



Q7. What condition was match during etherchannel configuration.

A. Spanning tree port priority

B. Spanning tree cost

C. Interface Description

D. Trunk mode

E. Trunk allow vlan

Answer: D,E



Q8. Which two statements about Cisco Discovery Protocol are true? (Choose two)

A. It is not supported with SNMP

B. It runs on OSI Layer 2

C. It is supported on Frame Relay subinterfaces

D. It uses a TLV to advertise the native VLAN

E. It runs on OSI Layer 1

Answer: B,D



Q9. Routers R1 and R2 are configured for HSRP as shown below:

Router R1:

interface ethernet 0

ip address 20.6.2.1 255.255.255.0

standby 35 ip 20.6.2.21

standby 35 priority 100

interface ethernet 1

ip address 20.6.1.1.2 255.255.255.0

standby 34 ip 20.6.1.21 Router R2:

interface ethernet 0

ip address 20.6.2.2 255.255.255.0

standby 35 ip 20.6.2.21

interface ethernet 1

ip address 20.6.1.1.1 255.255.255.0

standby 34 ip 20.6.1.21

standby 34 priority 100

You have configured the routers R1 & R2 with HSRP. While debugging router R2 you notice very frequent HSRP group state transitions. What is the most likely cause of this?

A. physical layer issues

B. no spanning tree loops

C. use of non-default HSRP timers

D. failure to set the command standby 35 preempt

Answer: A



Q10. Refer to the exhibit

Which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?

A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC

B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1

C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700

D. It is an access port in VLAN 700

Answer: B



Q11. What is the default port security violation.

A. log

B. shutdown

C. no change

D. error-disable

Answer: B



Q12. Which statement about Layer 2 protocol participation of ports involved m a SPAN session is true?

A. Neither a SPAN source nor SPAN destination participates m any Layer 2 protocols.

B. A SPAN source does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols

C. A SPAN destination does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols

D. Both SPAN source and SPAN destination participate in any Layer 2 protocols

Answer: C



Q13. A network engineer is considering implementing UDLD throughout the network. Which option must the network engineer consider?

A. UDLD works at Layer 1 of the OSI model.

B. UDLD is already enabled by default on all ports on Cisco switches.

C. UDLD aggressively disables the port after eight failed retries to connect to neighbor.

D. UDLD is an IEEE standard that can be configured on non-Cisco devices.

Answer: C



Q14. Which describes the default load balacing scheme used by the Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP)?

A. Per host using a strict priority scheme

B. Per session using a round-robin scheme

C. Per session using a strict priority scheme

D. Per GLBP group using a strict priority scheme

E. Per host basis using a round robin-scheme

F. Per GLBP group using a round-robin scheme

Answer: E



Q15. Which statement about the configuration of MST on an IOS switch is true?

A. When MST is enabled. RSTP is automatically enabled and MST will use BPDU version 4, maximum of 16 instances of MST can exist

B. When MST is enabled. RSTP is automatically disabled and MST will use BPDU version 2. maximum of 16 instances of MST can exist.

C. When MST is enabled. RSTP is automatically enabled and MST will use BPDU version 2, maximum of 16 instances of MST can exist.

D. When MST is enabled, RSTP is automatically disabled and MST will use BPDU version 4, maximum of 16 instances of MST can exist.

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Thedumpscentre Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-115-dumps/ (522 New Questions)