What tells you about ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf

Breathing of ccnp 300 115 free draindumps materials and study guides for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp 300 115 dumps pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam Today!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-115 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Breathing 300-115 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. switch#show standby

Virtual IP address is X.X.X.X Hello time 3 sec, hold time 10 sec Preemption disabled

Active router is X.X.X.3 priority 85 Standby router is local

Priority 90 (configured 90)

Track interface faX/X state decrement 10 (Choose two)

A. The link will take over when .....

B. X.X.X.3 is active becuse it has higher IP address

C. when faX/x is down praiority will be 80

D. it is using default hello and hold values

Answer: C,D


Q13. What do subordinate switches in a switch stack keep?

A. Subordinate switches keep their own spanning trees for each VLAN that they support.

B. Subordinate switches keep entire VLAN database

C. Store running config all the switches

Answer: A


Q14. In a switch stack environment, what is the total bidirectional traffic flow between two logical counter-rotating paths?

A. 16 Gbps

B. 32 Gbps

C. 64 Gbps

D. 128 Gbps

Answer: B


Q15. Which statement is true when one of its virtual gateway redundancy with an AVF has failed?

A. If an AVF has failed, one of the primary virtual forwarders in the listen state assumes responsibility for the virtual MAC address.

B. If an AVF has failed, one of the secondary virtual forwarders in the listen state assumes responsibility for the virtual MAC address.

C. If an AVF has failed, one of the secondary virtual forwarders in the listen state will also fail.

D. If an AVF has failed, one of the primary virtual forwarders in the listen state will also fail.

Answer: B


Q16. Refer to the exhibit. Switch 15 is configured as the root switch for VLAN 10 but not for VLAN 20. If the STP configuration is correct, what will be true about Switch 15?

A. All ports will be in forwarding mode.

B. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode.

C. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in blocking mode.

D. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in standby mode.

Answer: B


Q17. On which layer does IP source guard provide filtering to prevent a malicious host from impersonating the IP address of a legitimate host?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 7

Answer: B


Q18. Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1

B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down

C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces

D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch

E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch

Answer: C


Q19. Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the local switch to a lower value.

B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.

C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.

D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.

E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning- tree root switch.

Answer: A,D


Q20. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. R1 becomes the active router

B. If R2 goes down, R1 becomes active but reverts to standby when R2 comes back online

C. Hello messages are sent to multicast address 224.0.0.5.

D. If R1 goes down, R2 becomes active but reverts to standby when R1 comes back online.

E. R1 goes down, R2 becomes active and remains the active device when R1 comes back online

F. R1 becomes the standby router.

Answer: A,E


Q21. An access switch at a remote location is connected to the spanning-tree root with redundant uplinks. A network engineer notices that there are issues with the physical cabling of the current root port. The engineer decides to force the secondary link to be the desired forwarding root port.

Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Change the link-type to point-to-point.

B. Enable Rapid Spanning Tree to converge using the secondary link.

C. Adjust the secondary link to have a lower priority than the primary link.

D. Apply a BPDU filter on the primary interface of the remote switches.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Surepassexam Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (522 New Questions)