how to use cisco 300 208

Your success in Cisco 300 208 sisas is our sole target and we develop all our 300 208 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 300 208 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Security ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-208 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-208 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_xVgo4HWhYrMix9C6_yXBTZosmmUrgad


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

You have configured a Cisco ISE 1.2 deployment for self-registration of guest users. What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins? (Choose two.)

A. CreateTime

B. FirstLogin

C. BeginLogin

D. StartTime

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

In an 802.1X authorization process, a network access device provides which three functions? (Choose three.)

A. Filters traffic prior to authentication

B. Passes credentials to authentication server

C. Enforces policy provided by authentication server

D. Hosts a central web authentication page

E. Confirms supplicant protocol compliance

F. Validates authentication credentials

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 15

A network engineer is configuring HTTP based CWA on a switch. Which three configuration elements are required? (Choose three.)

A. HTTP server enabled

B. Radius authentication on the port with MAB

C. Redirect access-list

D. Redirect-URL

E. HTTP secure server enabled

F. Radius authentication on the port with 802.1x

G. Pre-auth port based access-list

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 16

Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?

A. automatic remediation

B. administrator-initiated remediation

C. redirect remediation

D. central Web auth remediation

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which two switchport commands enable MAB and allow non-802.1X capable devices to immediately run through the MAB process? (Choose two.)

A. authentication order mab dot1x

B. authentication order dot1x mab

C. no authentication timer

D. dot1x timeout tx-period

E. authentication open

F. mab

Answer: A,F


Question No: 18

From which location can you run reports on endpoint profiling?

A. Reports > Operations > Catalog > Endpoint

B. Operations > Reports > Catalog > Endpoint

C. Operations > Catalog > Reports > Endpoint

D. Operations > Catalog > Endpoint

Answer: B


Question No: 19

Within a BYOD environment, when employees add devices using the My Devices Portal, which Identity Group does Cisco ISE add the endpoints to?

A. Registered

B. Employee

C. Guest

D. Profiled

Answer: D


Question No: 20

What is the default posture status for non-agent capable devices, such as Linux and iDevices?

A. Unknown

B. Validated

C. Default

D. Compliant

Answer: D


Question No: 21

When you add a new PSN for guest access services, which two options must be enabled under deployment settings? (Choose two.)

A. Admin

B. Monitoring

C. Policy Service

D. Session Services

E. Profiling

Answer: C,D


Question No: 22

What is a required step when you deploy dynamic VLAN and ACL assignments?

A. Configure the VLAN assignment.

B. Configure the ACL assignment.

C. Configure Cisco IOS Software 802.1X authenticator authorization.

D. Configure the Cisco IOS Software switch for ACL assignment.

Answer: C


100% Most recent Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)