ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf? Tips for success

Examcollection 300 208 sisas Questions are updated and all ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf exam without a problem. We have Renew Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf dumps study guide. PASSED cisco 300 208 First attempt! Here What I Did.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-208 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Refined 300-208 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yGEdwxIKhFIrcjJSl9zh7C6TjZ5L9Txo


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

How frequently does the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?

A. every 30 seconds

B. every 60 seconds

C. every 2 minutes

D. every 5 minutes

Answer: B


New Questions 15

An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?

A. member of

B. group

C. class

D. person

Answer: A


New Questions 16

After an endpoint has completed authentication with MAB, a security violation is triggered because a different MAC address was detected. Which host mode must be active on the port?

A. single-host mode

B. multidomain authentication host mode

C. multiauthentication host mode

D. multihost mode

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which technology performs CoA support Posture Service?

A. External root CA

B. Cisco ACS

C. Cisco ISE

D. Internal root CA

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which authorization method is the Cisco best practice to allow endpoints access to the Apple App store or Google Play store with Cisco WLC software version 7.6 or newer?

A. dACL

B. DNS ACL

C. DNS ACL defined in Cisco ISE

D. redirect ACL

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)

A. connection

B. authentication

C. administration

D. testing

E. policy service

F. monitoring

Answer: C,E,F


New Questions 20

Which two portals can be configured to use portal FQDN? (Choose two.)

A. admin

B. sponsor

C. guest

D. my devices

E. monitoring and troubleshooting

Answer: B,D


New Questions 21

During client provisioning on a Mac OS X system, the client system fails to renew its IP address. Which change can you make to the agent profile to correct the problem?

A. Enable the Agent IP Refresh feature.

B. Enable the Enable VLAN Detect Without UI feature.

C. Enable CRL checking.

D. Edit the Discovery Host parameter to use an IP address instead of an FQDN.

Answer: A


New Questions 22

What is the first step that occurs when provisioning a wired device in a BYOD scenario?

A. The smart hub detects that the physically connected endpoint requires configuration and must use MAB to authenticate.

B. The URL redirects to the Cisco ISE Guest Provisioning portal.

C. Cisco ISE authenticates the user and deploys the SPW package.

D. The device user attempts to access a network URL.

Answer: A


New Questions 23

Which three host modes support MACsec? (Choose three.)

A. multidomain authentication host mode

B. multihost mode

C. multi-MAC host mode

D. single-host mode

E. dual-host mode

F. multi-auth host mode

Answer: A,B,D


100% Renew Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-208-exam.html (New 310 Q&As)