[Renewal] cisco 300 320

300-320 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-320 Dumps Free

We provide real 300 320 arch exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccdp 300 320 Exam quickly & easily. The aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 320 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 320 arch exam.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 300-320 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Breathing 300-320 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Design QoS (traffic regulation mechanisms ? )(Choose Two)

A. Classification

B. Shaping

C. Policing

D. Queuing

Answer: B,C


New Questions 7

Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME

B. router eigrp 1 named NAME

C. router eigrp 1

eigrp upgrade-cli NAME

D. interface fa0/1

ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C


New Questions 8

A network engineer must reduce the security risks on a BGP network. Which option helps to avoid rogue route injection, unwanted peering, and malicious BGP activities?

A. Apply route maps and policies in route redistribution events.

B. Apply MD5 authentication between all BGP peers.

C. Encrypt all traffic with IPsec between neighbors.

D. Use GRE tunnels between all BGP peers.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

What need to be added to the R1 configuration to allow R2 be the active in case of R1 failure? (Choose two)

(There is a diagram showing one switch connected with 2x links to 2x HSRP routers (R1 and R2). They are connected to two user computers. The HSRP configuration for R1 and R2 is the same.

A. ip track 50 ip route 10.1.1.0 ...

B. ip track 50 interface f0\\1 line-protocol (or ip routing)

C. track 50 decrement 20

D. track 50 shutdown

Answer: B,C


New Questions 10

You use 2x ISPs for the internet connectivity. How could you avoid your internal network to become a transit area (Choose two)?

A. accept all routes from ISPs inbound

B. advertise all routes outbound

C. filter internal routes inbound

D. filter internal routes outbound

E. use just one ISP

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

When connecting to multiple exit points from your AS and peering with multiple ISPs, there is a danger that by misconfiguration, you advertise routes that are received from one ISP to the other ISP. Your AS can become a transit area for Internet traffic of other networks, which can cost you money and resources. You can easily avoid this situation by advertising only your assigned address space to all

adjacent ISPs (also, you can advertise only your local AS and filter out the other ASs using BGP AS-path filter).

From a design point of view, this model (Multi-homing with Two ISPs) requires careful design consideration. For example, to avoid making the enterprise network as a transit AS/path for the two external ISPs (for example, ISP1 and ISP2), it is recommended that you always announce only your PI address space to the ISPs you are directly connected to. If, by mistake, you advertise routes that are received from ISP1 to ISP2, and ISP2u2019s policy is not restrictive enough, your AS will start to participate in the Internet traffic exchange (become a transit AS). In addition, if AS X, as shown in Figure 5-23, decided that the path to ISP1 from AS X is shorter through your network (via ISP2), it will start sending traffic that is destined for ISP1 to your router. Your router will happily route the traffic to ISP1, but the problem is that this extra traffic might leave your users with no bandwidth for themselves and, as a result, it will impact the overall user experience. Also, this situation raises a high security concern, because external traffic from an unknown network, traffic that could be malicious, will be using your corporate network as a transit path. Therefore, you, as the network designer, need to ensure that only the enterprise-owned PI address range is announced, combined with AS PATH filtering to permit only routes originating from the enterprise local AS to be advertised.

To prevent your network from becoming a transit AS, make sure that you advertise only your own PI address space to both ISPs by using outbound route filtering, BGP AS-PATH filtering, or a combination of both.


New Questions 11

What is the outcome when RPF check passes successfully? (E)

A. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source.

B. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination.

C. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination

D. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which security function is inherent in an Application Centric Infrastructure network?

A. Intrusion Prevention

B. Intrusion Detection

C. Default Denial Network

D. Default Inter-EPG connectivity

Answer: D


New Questions 13

A network consultant is designing an Internet Edge solution and is providing the details around the flows supporting a local Internet Proxy. How is on-premises web filtering supported?

A. A cisco ASA uses an IPS module to inspect HTTP and HTTPS traffic.

B. A Cisco ASA redirects HTTP and HTTPS traffic to the WSA using WCCP.

C. A Cisco ASA connects to the web security appliance via TLS to monitor HTTP and HTTPS traffic.

D. A Cisco ASA redirects HTTP and HTTPS traffic to CWS with a Web Security Connector.

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. Fabric Path

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,B


New Questions 15

A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A. Cisco IOS based firewall

B. multilayer switches

C. integrated firewall services

D. identity services engine

E. intrusion protection systems

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Examcollectionplus Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-320/ (406 New Questions)