Beginners Guide: 400 101 vce

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam by using Accurate Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 400 101 pdf Exam and find the same core area 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 400-101 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Accurate 400-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which two statements about Embedded Packet Capture are true? (Choose two)

A. Multicast packets are captured only on ingress

B. It can capture Ipv4 packets only

C. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled

D. Captures must be decoded offline

E. Only a single capture point can be activated per interface

Answer: A,C


Question No: 8

...

event manager applet OSPF

event syslog parttern "%OSPF-S-ADJCHG: Process 1 , Nbr 10.0.0.2 on GigabitEthernet0/1

from FULL to DOWN,..." ...

Refer to exhibit. which two statementsabout the network environment must be true?(choose two)

A. If the administrator enters the show ip ospf neighbor gigabitEthernet0/1 command, the output is blank

B. The applet runs only after OSPF neighbors are verified

C. An OSPF neighbor relationship is established when the interface recovers

D. A BGP neighbor relationship is established over GigabitEthernet0/1

E. The applet runs befor any commands are executed

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

Which two statements about AAA authentication are true? (Choose two)

A. RADIUS authentication queries the router's local username database.

B. TACASCS+ authentication uses an RSA server to authenticate users.

C. Local user names are case-insensitive.

D. Local authentication is maintained on the router.

E. KRB5 authentication disables user access when an incorrect password is entered.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 10

Which two BGP attributes are optional non-transitive attributes? (Choose two.)

A. Weight

B. MED

C. Local preference

D. Cluster list

E. AS path

Answer: B,D


Question No: 11


Refer to the exhibit.

======================================

router eigrp 100

passive-interface FastEthernet0/0 network 192.168.35.0

network 192.168.45.0 no auto-summary

neighbor 192.168.35.3 FastEthernet0/0

========================================

When you apply this configuration to the router, which effect is true?

A. The router multicasts hello packets via interface F0/0

B. The router sends hello packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 via unicast

C. The router broadcasts hello packets via interface F0/0

D. The router stops sending hello packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which traffic-monitoring class allows Cisco PfR to run on platforms with limited border- router functionality?

A. active monitoring

B. fast failover monitoring

C. passive monitoring

D. combined monitoring

E. special monitoring

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Which LSA type is associated with default route in a totally stubby area?

A. Router LSA(Type 1)

B. Autonomous system external LSA (Type 5)

C. Interarea-router LSAs for ASBRs (Type 4)

D. Interarea-prefix LSA for ABRs (Type 3)

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which two methods do IPsec VTIs use to identify and transmit encrypted traffic through the tunnel? (choose

two)

A. static routing

B. object groups

C. ACLs

D. NAT

E. dynamic routing

Answer: A,E


Question No: 15

R1

interface Loopback0

ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.255

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0

router eigrp 100 no auto-summary

redistribute connected metric 10000 1 255 1 1500 router ospf1

redistribute eigrp 100

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 R2

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0

router ospf1

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between R1 and R2, you determine that R1's

Loopback0 network is missing from R2's route table. What is this likely cause the problem>

A. The router is configured to redistribute only broadcast networks

B. The router can redistribute only point-to-point networks

C. The route is excluding the Loopback0 interface fro redistribute because it si redistributing other OSPF

interface

D. The subnets keywords is missing from the redistribute eigrp command on R1

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which IPv6 migration method relies on dynamic tunnels that uses the 2002::/16 reserved address space?

A. 6RD

B. 6to4

C. ISATAP

D. GRE

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)