Super ways to 400 101 dumps

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 tutorials. Download Latest Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccie 400 101 with a classic professional.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 400-101 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Download 400-101 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which value does EIGRP use to determine the metric for a summary address?

A. The average of the component metrics

B. A default fixed value

C. The lowest metric among the component routes

D. The highest metric among the component routes

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which two events occur when a packet is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel?(Choose two)

A. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

B. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet

C. The GRE keepalive mechanism is reset

D. The version field in the GRE header is incremented

E. The TTL of the payload packet is decremented

F. The TTL of the payload packet is incremented

Answer: A,E


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

The ISIS router type settings on all routers are left at the default value. Which two statements correctly describe the ISIS adjacencies that will form? (Choose two.)

A. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L2 only

B. The R1 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2

C. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L1 and L2

D. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2

E. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 only

Answer: A,D


New Questions 7

when is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to sent routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface

B. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network

C. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface

D. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which two statements about QoS classification and marking are true? (Choose two)

A. After classification of a packet, the device can only transmit the packet as is, or discard it

B. It can classify packets based on their source IP and MAC addresses only

C. Through the use of traffic policing, CAR provides rate limiting capabilities

D. CAR is capable of classifying and reclassifying packets as they are processed

E. It can classify packets based on their source and destination IP and MAC addresses only

F. CAR rate policies use CoS, IP precedence, and prefix lists to match traffic

Answer: B,F


New Questions 9

Which three actions are required when configuration NAT-PT? (choose three.

A. Specify a ::/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address.

B. Specify a::/32 prefix that will map to an IPV6 address.

C. Specify an IPv6-to-IPv4 translation.

D. Enable NAT-PT Globally.

E. Specify a ::/96 prefix that will map to an IPv4 address.

F. Specify an IPv4-to-IPv6 translation.

Answer: C,E,F


New Questions 10

Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They require VTPv3.

B. They are used to forwarded untagged traffic only.

C. They are used to forward tagged traffic only.

D. They are configured in VLAN database mode.

E. They are configured under the trunk interface.

F. They are used to forward both tagged and untagged traffi

Answer: B,E


New Questions 11

Which three elements compose a network entity title? (choose three.)

A. area ID

B. domain ID

C. system ID

D. NSAP selector

E. MAC address

F. IP address

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 12

If running an OSPF process without the capability vrf-lite command in a VRF, which value does the router

additionally check on an OSPF Type 3 LSA?

A. the tag

B. the Max Age timer

C. the prefix length

D. the DN bit

Answer: D


New Questions 13

which value does IS-IS use for Partial Route Computation?

A. IPv4

B. change routes

C. multi area routes

D. variable-length subnets

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Download 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 427 Q&As Version)