how to use passleader 400 101

Proper study guides for Up to date Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco 400 101 ccie preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing passleader 400 101 questions by making you pass the 400 101 pdf test at your first time. Try the free passleader 400 101 demo right now.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 400-101 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. What can PfR passive monitoring mode measure for UDP flows?

A. loss

B. delay

C. reachability

D. throughput

Answer: D


Q2. Which statement about PMTUD is true?

A. It increases the connectionu2019s send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

B. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.

C. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets travelling across a smaller MTU link between.

D. It is supported by TCP and UDP

E. GRE tunnels are use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.

Answer: C


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

R2 is configured with an IP helpler address on Gi0/0/0 and it is sharing routes with R1 using OSPF. If PC1 is configured to request an IP address from the DHCP server, which two statements

correctly describe communications between the devices on the netwok?(choose two)

A. R1 forwards DHCPREQUEST messages to IP address 172.16.1.100

B. PC1 sends DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255

C. R1 forwards DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255

D. PC1 sends DHCPREQUEST messages to IPaddress 255.255.255.255

E. R1 forwards DHCPOFFER messages to IP address 172.16.1.100

Answer: A,B


Q4. Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable

B. They are transmitted unreliably

C. They are transmitted via broadcast

D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B


Q5. Which two statements about AT0M are true? (Choose two)

A. When using AToM, the IP precedence field is not copied to the MPLS packet

B. It provides support for L2VPN features on ATM interfaces

C. It encapsulates Layer 2 frames at the egress PE

D. AToM supports connecting different L2 technologies using internetworking option

E. The loopback address of the PE router must be either /24 or /32

Answer: A,D


Q6. Which two statements about Cisco IOS XE are true? (Choose two)

A. It is deployed in a Linux-based environment

B. Separate images are required for platform-dependent code

C. It uses a service blade outside Cisco IOS XE to integrate and run applications

D. The FED feature provides separation between the control plane and the data plane

E. Its functions run as multiple separate processes in the OS

Answer: A,E


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured a VRF named Blue on R1 as shown. Which action must you take to enable uRPF on the R1 interface E1/0?

A. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

B. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

C. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

D. Configure the ip verify vrf Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

E. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E1/0

Answer: E


Q8. Which option describes the purpose of the no ip next-hop-self eigrp configuration line in DMVPN

deployment?

A. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the hub router

B. It enables EIGRPto dynamically assign the next hop value based on the EIGRPdatabase

C. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the spoke router

D. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the spoke routers

E. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the hub routers

Answer: D


Q9. what terminal line command can you enter to prevent a router from attempting a Telnet connection in response to an incorrect host name entry at the EXEC prompt?

A. Transport preferred none

B. Transport output none

C. Logging synchronous

D. Transport input none

E. No ip domain-lookup

Answer: A


Q10. Refer to eh exhibit.

You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?

A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

Answer: B


100% Up to date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As)