Quick Guide: 400 101 pdf

Master the 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 400 101 ccie exams. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400 101 pdf questions in our Cisco 400 101 vce braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 vce braindumps and pass your exam.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 400-101 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. What is the cause of ignores and overruns on an interface, when the overall traffic rate of the interface is low?

A. a hardware failure of the interface

B. a software bug

C. a bad cable

D. microbursts of traffic

Answer: D


Q11. Which two options are examples of Northbound and/or Southbound protocols?(Choose vo)

A. OpenStack

B. 1S1S

C. NETCONF

D. JSON

E. BGP-LS

Answer: A,C


Q12. What are the three variants of NTPv4? (choose three.)

A. client/server

B. broadcast

C. symmetric

D. multicast

E. asymmetric

F. unicast

Answer: A,B,C


Q13.

Refer to the exhibit When traffic marked as CoS 5 arrives on the switch.what DSCP value does the switch apply?

A. 0

B. 32

C. 40

D. 46

E. 48

Answer: B


Q14. Refer to exhibit.

Which two possible network conditions can you infer from this configuration? (Choose two)

A. R2 is configured as the NTP master with a stratum of 7

B. R1 is using the default NTP source configuration

C. The authentication parameters on R1 and R2 mismatched.

D. RI and R2 have established an NTP session

Answer: B,C


Q15. Which action enables passive interfaces in RIPv6 (RIPng)?

A. Enable passive-interface for each interface under the routing process

B. Use "passive-interface default" under the routing process

C. Passive interface are not supported in RIPng

D. Enable passive-interface on interface configuration

Answer: C


Q16. What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: A,F


Q17. What command can you enter to enable client autoconfiguration over an ISATAP tunnel?

A. tunnel mode ipv6ip isatap

B. no ipv6 nd ra suppress

C. ipv6 nd ra suppress

D. tunnel mode ipv6ip 6rd

Answer: B


Q18. Which two statements about VSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires physical switches to be collocated.

B. It is dependent on spanning-tree.

C. It requires three IP addresses per ULAN.

D. Each VSS has a single management IP address

E. It can eliminate the need for HSRP.

Answer: D,E


Q19. Which options is the default LACP load-balancing algorithm for IP traffic on Layer 3?

A. the source and destinnation IP port

B. the destination IP port

C. the source and destination IP address

D. the destination port

E. the source IP port

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (427 New Questions)