400 101 dumps (8 to 17)

we provide 100% Correct Cisco 400 101 vce exam prep which are the best for clearing 400 101 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The passleader 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 ccie exam. Crack your Cisco 400 101 ccie Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 400-101 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. 100% Correct 400-101 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

You have noticed that a switch on your network that is configured for PIM snooping is flooding multicast traffic excessively. What action can you take to correct the problem without disabling PIM?

A. Disable designated-route flooding

B. Enable IGMP filtering

C. Enable unknown unicast flood blocking

D. Disable IGMP on the VLANs

Answer: B


Question No: 9

which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)

A. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6

B. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages

C. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6

D. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface are required to send MLD

messages

E. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages

F. The code section in the MD message is sent to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers

Answer: B,C


Question No: 10

which BGP feature allows a router to maintain its current BGP configuration while it advertises a different AS number to new connections?

A. locall-AS

B. soft reset

C. allow-AS in

D. next-hop-self

Answer: A


Question No: 11

You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution

application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?

A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address

B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed

C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original

address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets

D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which IP SLA operation type is enhanced by the use of the IP SLAs Responder?

A. DNS

B. HTTP

C. ICMP Echo

D. UDP Echo

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A. Every switch in a stack has its own independent and uncoordinated configuration file

B. All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit

C. Removing switches can affect stack performance

D. Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Which feature must be enabled to support IGMP snooping on a VLAN that is operating without a multicast router?

A. PIM snooping

B. Auto-RP

C. The IGMP snooping querier

D. MLD

Answer: C


Question No: 15

What is the correct binary equivalent of DSCP value AF41?

A. 101001

B. 100001

C. 100010

D. 001010

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Which two items must be defined to capture packet data with the embedded packet capture feature? (Choose two)

A. the buffer memory size.

B. the capture file export location

C. the capture point

D. the capture filter

E. the capture buffer

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

Which three security controls would you take into consideration when implementing IoT capabilities? (Choose

three)

A. Implementing Intrusion Detection Systems on IoT devices

B. Change passwords every 90 days

C. Privacy Impact Assessment

D. Define lifecycle controls for IoT devices

E. Layered Security Approach

F. Place security above functionality

Answer: C,D,E


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)