Super to 400 101 dumps

Vivid of 400 101 pdf practice exam materials and guidance for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccie 400 101 dumps pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 400-101 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which two statements about NBAR classification are true?(choose two)

A. It requires CEF to be enable on the router

B. It is recommended for capacity planning

C. It can classify IP packets

D. It cannot distinguish UDP flows

E. It can classify MPLS packets

Answer: A,D


New Questions 6

which three session tables does NAT64 maintain?

A. UDP

B. TCP

C. 6rd

D. 464XLAT

E. ICMP Query

F. SIP

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 7

In Which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root part, and the designated ports elected?

A. Disabled

B. Blocking

C. Learning

D. Forwarding

E. Listening

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which DHCP message type u00e7loes the DHCP Server send to a client to confirm its allocated IP address?

A. DHCPACK

B. DHCPOFFER

C. DHCPDISCOVER

D. DHCPREQUEST

Answer: A


New Questions 9

what are two message types that are filtered by an IPv4 multicast boundary?(choose two)

A. PIM hello messages to 224.0.0.13

B. PIM Prune messages

C. PIM hello messages on the local segment

D. PIM Register messages

E. PIM Join messages

F. link-local message

Answer: A,B


New Questions 10

What are two prerequisites for configuring Cisco Performance Monitor for IPv4 traffic? ( Choose two)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding or distributed Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled on the interface

B. Conditional debugging must be enabled on the router

C. Authenticated connection must be configured for at least one Syslog destination

D. IPv4 routing must be configured on the router

E. Netflow must be enabled on the interface

Answer: A,D


New Questions 11

Which feature can mitigate hung management sessions?

A. Contru00f6l Plane Policing

B. the service tcp-keepalives-in and service tcp-keepalives-out commands

C. the servicu00ea tcp-small servers command

D. vty line ACLs

Answer: B


New Questions 12

which two options are two problems that Bridge Assurance can protect against?(choose two)

A. BPDU flooding

B. The forwarding of data traffic after the spanning tree algorithm is stopped

C. Ports being put into a root-inconsistent state

D. Slow convergence time after a topology change

E. unidirectional link failures

Answer: C,E


New Questions 13

Which two statements about debugging on Cisco routers are true? (Choose two)

A. Using console logging can reduce the performance impact of the debug command

B. The debug command can be run in privileged exec mode only

C. By default, the router logs debug command output to vty lines

D. The terminal monitor command copies debug output to the terminal

E. The debug ip packet command can debug IP traffic that is fast-switched on the router

F. The debug command can be run in user exec mode

Answer: B,D


New Questions 14

Which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?

A. Extended communities

B. Route target communities

C. Route leaking

D. Address families

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Vivid 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)