exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download [Dec 2018]

we provide Breathing Microsoft 70 486 dumps pdf practice test which are the best for clearing exam ref 70 486 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications. The microsoft exam 70 486 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam 70 486 exam. Crack your Microsoft 70 486 study guide Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 70-486 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

P.S. Breathing 70-486 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zn-RYF8dr9YDVo7CrjJojQbLz1cS5Ag8


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data.

Logs show there have been several malicious attacks against the servers.

You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks from malicious users against the application. How should you secure the queries?

A. Check the input against patterns seen in the logs and other records.

B. Escape single quotes and apostrophes on all string-based input parameters.

C. Implement parameterization of all input strings.

D. Filter out prohibited words in the input submitted by the users.

Answer: C

Explanation:

SQL Injection Prevention, Defense Option 1: Prepared Statements (Parameterized Queries)

The use of prepared statements (aka parameterized queries) is how all developers should first be taught how to write database queries. They are simple to write, and easier to understand than dynamic queries. Parameterized queries force the developer to first define all the SQL code, and then pass in each parameter to the query later. This coding style allows the database to distinguish between code and data, regardless of what user input is supplied.

Prepared statements ensure that an attacker is not able to change the intent of a query, even if SQL commands are inserted by an attacker.


New Questions 2

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a student object.

The application must not retrieve student objects on an HTTP POST request. You need to implement the controller.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C,D


New Questions 3

The date of the run must be displayed in Views\\Runlog\\GetLog.cshtml. The timestamp must not be displayed.

You need to display the date of the run according to the business requirements. Which code segment should you use?

A. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.ShortDate)

B. @log.RunDate.ToString()

C. @log.RunDate.ToShortDateString()

D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.RunDate)

Answer: A

Explanation:

The log file has the ShortDate function which is defined as: Return RunDate.ToLocalTime().ToShortDateString();

This meets the requirement.

Note: Scenario:

* The application uses the \\Models\\LogModel.cs model.

* The Html.DisplayFor method is typically used to display values from the object that is exposed by the Model property.

The DisplayExtensions.DisplayFor<TModel, TValue> method (HtmlHelper<TModel>, Expression<Func<TModel, TValue>>)

Returns HTML markup for each property in the object that is represented by the Expression expression.

Incorrect:

Not D: The RunDate attribute is defined as DateTime, but the timestamp (the time of day), should not be displayed.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.mvc.html.displayextensions.displayfor(v=vs.118).asp


New Questions 4

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a contact.

The application must not save on an HTTP GET request. You need to implement the controller.

Which two possible code segments should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

A: We retrieve the GET and POST methods through this.HttpContext.Request.RequestType.

B: This is the default MVC implementation of having separate methods for GET and POST via function overloading.

Incorrect:

Not D: We retrieve the GET and POST methods through this.HttpContext.Request.RequestType, not through this.HttpContext.Request["ActionName"].


New Questions 5

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application includes the following method- Une numbers are included for reference only.

The application calls the Generate Message method before displaying each page. The Generate Message method throws NullReferenceException exceptions. You need to use Code Contracts to prevent the exceptions. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B


New Questions 6

You are designing a localized ASP.NET application to support multiple cultures. You need to ensure that the application can be displayed in several languages. How should you implement this feature?

A. Use a resource (.resx) file.

B. Include language-specific content in the assembly manifest.

C. Use Systems.Collections.Generics.Dictionary to store alternative translations.

D. Ensure that all strings are marked internal.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a set of custom exceptions to log errors that occur during the execution of an action.

You need to develop a class that implements logging. Which interface should you implement?

A. IExceptionFilter

B. IActionFilter

C. IClientValidatable

D. IResultFilter

Answer: A

Explanation:

Exception filters are used to apply global policies to unhandled exceptions in the MVC app. Exception Filters implement either the IExceptionFilter or IAsyncExceptionFilter interface. Exception filters handle unhandled exceptions, including those that occur during controller creation and model binding. They are only called when an exception occurs in the pipeline.


New Questions 8

You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation: Scenario: The value of the productId property must always be greater than 0.

Note: The Contract.Requires(Of TException) method specifies a precondition contract for the enclosing method or property, and throws an exception if the condition for the contract fails.

Syntax: 'Declaration

Public Shared Sub Requires(Of TException As Exception) ( _ condition As Boolean _) Type Parameters

TException

The exception to throw if the condition is false. Parameters

condition

Type: System.Boolean

The conditional expression to test.

Reference: Contract.Requires(Of TException) Method (Boolean)


New Questions 9

You are designing an enterprise-level Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application. User accounts will migrate from the existing system. The new system must be able to scale to accommodate the increasing load.

You need to ensure that the application can handle large-scale role changes.

What should you use for authorization? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Resource-based trusted subsystem model

B. Identity-based approach

C. Role-based approach

D. Resource-based impersonation/delegation model

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Advanced Maturity: Authorization as a Service

In the advanced level of maturity for authorization, role storage and management is consolidated and authorization itself is a service available to any solution that is service- enabled.

* The Trusted Subsystems Model

Once authorization is available as an autonomous service, the need for impersonation is eliminated. Instead of assuming the identity of the user, the application uses its own credentials to access services and resources, but it captures the user's identity and passes it as a parameter (or token) to be used for authorization when a request is made. This model is referred to as the trusted subsystem model, because the application acts as a trusted subsystem within the security domain.


New Questions 10

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication against an Oracle database.

You need to authenticate the users. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

When implementing a custom membership provider, you are required to inherit the MembershipProvider abstract class.

There are two primary reasons for creating a custom membership provider.

You need to store membership information in a data source that is not supported by the membership providers included with the .NET Framework, such as a FoxPro database, an Oracle database, or other data source.

You need to manage membership information using a database schema that is different from the database schema used by the providers that ship with the .NET Framework. A common example of this would be membership data that already exists in a SQL Server database for a company or Web site.


P.S. Easily pass 70-486 Exam with Examcollection Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/70-486-vce-download.html (210 New Questions)