Avant-garde 70-696: Ucertify real training tools from 1 to 17

70-696 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 70-696 Dumps Free

Pass4sure 70-696 Questions are updated and all 70-696 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 70-696 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 70-696 exam without a problem. We have Improved Microsoft 70-696 dumps study guide. PASSED 70-696 First attempt! Here What I Did.


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 70-696 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

Q1.  - (Topic 2)

You need to identify the steps required to manage the Windows Phone devices of the sales users.

Which two actions should you perform from the Administration workspace of the Configuration Manager console? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create a security role in Configuration Manager.

B. Configure an access rule.

C. Run the Add Exchange Server wizard.

D. Create an out of band service point

E. Add a Windows Intune subscription.

Answer: B,C


Q2.  - (Topic 5)

Your company uses Windows Intune to deploy applications to remote users.

You plan to deploy several applications to three users. The users and the applications are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy the applications to Windows Intune groups. App1 and App3 will be installed automatically. App2 will be available for manual installation.

You need to identify the Windows Intune groups to create for the planned deployment. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve

the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create three computer groups and three user groups.

B. Create two computer groups and two user groups.

C. Create two computer groups and one user group.

D. Create one computer group and one user group.

Answer:: C

Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn646955.aspx


Q3.  - (Topic 5)

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager and System Center Updates Publisher 2011.

You plan to deploy updates to Adobe Reader version 11.

You need to ensure that the metadata for the Adobe Reader updates is downloaded locally to the Updates Publisher server.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create a new publication.

B. Run the Add Software Update Catalog wizard.

C. Modify the Update Server options.

D. Add a catalog.

E. Create a rule.

F. Modify the Trusted Publishers options.

Answer: A,B


Q4. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5)

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You deploy an update to all client computers. The update requires a restart.

The automatic deployment rule that deploys the update is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:


Q5. HOTSPOT - (Topic 3)

You need to meet the inventory requirements.

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:


Q6.  - (Topic 3)

You need to publish the application updates.

What is the best server or servers to configure Updates Publisher 2011 to use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. WSUS01, WSUS02, and WSUS03

B. SCO1 only

C. all of the WSUS servers

D. WSUS01 only

Answer: D

Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh134775.aspx


Q7. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5)

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You have laptops that run Windows 7 Enterprise and tablets that run Windows 8.1

Enterprise. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.

You have an internally developed application named App1. There is a 32-bit version of App1 and a Windows Store version of App1. You plan to deploy App1 by using Configuration Manager.

You need to ensure that the laptops receive the 32-bit version of App1 only and the tablets receive the Windows Store app version of App1 only. The solution must minimize administrative effort.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence from Configuration Manager? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:


Q8.  - (Topic 4)

You need to meet the technical requirement of Computer3.

What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Create a new antimalware policy.

B. Increase the priority of an antimalware policy.

C. Delete an antimalware policy.

D. Modify the membership of Collection2.

E. Modify the membership of Collection3.

Answer: B,C,D


Q9.  - (Topic 2)

You need to identify which Windows Intune Software Publisher parameter must be specified to deploy the updates to App1.

Which parameter should you identify?

A. a custom detection rule

B. the architecture

C. a default detection rule

D. command-line arguments

Answer: B


Q10.  - (Topic 4)

You need to meet the application requirements of App4. What should you do first?

A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.

B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.

C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.

D. Install the Windows Intune client software.

Answer: C

Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt346013.aspx


Q11. HOTSPOT - (Topic 4)

You need to identify the polling interval of Computer1, Computer2 and Computer3.

What should you identify? To answer, select the correct polling interval for each computer in the answer area.

Answer:


Q12. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5)

You have a Windows Intune subscription.

You have 20 client computers that run Windows 8.1 and have the Windows Intune client installed. The computers run an application named Appl.

You create two automatic approval rules. The rules are configured as shown in the

following table.

You upload an update for App1 named App1_Update1 to Windows Intune and an update named KB2929961 is made available in Windows Intune. The settings of the updates are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which groups will receive the updates.

Which groups should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate group for each update in the answer area.

Answer:


Q13. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5)

You create a VPN profile by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:


Q14.  - (Topic 5)

Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

All client computers run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. All line-of-business applications are implemented as RemoteApp programs. The

applications are added and removed frequently.

You need to ensure that published RemoteApp programs appear on the Apps screen of all the client computers.

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users install and use the Remote Desktop app from the Windows Store.

B. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users configure and use a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Control Panel item.

C. Configure a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Group Policy setting.

D. Distribute RDP files to users by using Configuration Manager.

Answer: C

Explanation: References:

http://www.virtualizationadmin.com/articles-tutorials/vdi-articles/general/distribution-of-remote-apps-and-desktops-in-windows-server-2012.html


Q15. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5)

You open the Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:


Q16.  - (Topic 5)

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All

client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.

You have two collections. One collection contains all of the client computers that connect to the network remotely by using a VPN connection. The other collection contains all of the servers.

You have a server named WSUS1 that has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed. WSUS1 and Configuration Manager are integrated.

You need to deploy update types to meet the following requirements:

• VPN clients require all update types except definition updates.

• Servers require all update types except update rollups.

• Updates must be installed without user intervention.

• Administrative effort must be minimized. What should you create?

A. two configuration baselines

B. two distribution points

C. two automatic deployment rules

D. two software update points

Answer: C


Q17.  - (Topic 4)

You need to provide a solution to meet the technical requirements of Collection6.

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a task sequence.

B. Create a collection that has a direct membership rule.

C. Create a configuration item.

D. Create custom device settings.

Answer: B