Microsoft 70-773 Study Guides 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 70-773 Dumps and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft 70-773 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 70-773 Study Guides. Latest 70-773 Braindumps, Try Microsoft 70-773 Brain Dumps First.

Microsoft 70-773 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Note: This Question is part of a series of Questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a dataset that contains the physical characteristics of people.
You need to visualize a relationship between height and weight for a subset of observations in the dataset.
What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
You have cloud and on-premises resources that include Microsoft SQL Server and a big data environment in Apache Hadoop.
You have 50 billion fact records.
You need to build time series models to execute forecasting reports on the fact records. What should you use?

  • A. RxSpark on the Hadoop cluster
  • B. RxHadoopMR on the Hadoop cluster
  • C. RxLocalseq on the SQL Server database
  • D. RxLocalParallel on the SQL Server database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit.
70-773 dumps exhibit
How many leaf nodes are there on the tree?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 5
  • D. 7

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to build a model that looks at the probability of an outcome. You must regulate between L1 and L2.
Which classification method should you use?

  • A. Two-Class Neural Network
  • B. Two-Class Support Vector Machine
  • C. Two-Class Decision Forest
  • D. Two-Class Logistic Regression

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You are planning the compute contexts for your environment. You need to execute rx-function calls in parallel.
What are three possible compute contexts that you can use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. local parallel
  • B. Spark
  • C. local sequential
  • D. Map Reduce
  • E. SQL

Answer: ABC

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hdinsight-hadoop-r-server-compute-contexts

NEW QUESTION 6
You have following regression forest.
70-773 dumps exhibit
Which variable contributes the most to the dependent variable?

  • A. stack.loss
  • B. Water.Temp
  • C. Air.Flow
  • D. Acid.Conc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question. You build a model that uses xyz regression.
You need to estimate a model that predicts a binary variable.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: B

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-logistic- regression

NEW QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.
Solution: You call a function from the RevoPemaR Package.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a dataset that has a character variable. You need to create a bag of counts of n-grams. Which function should you use?

  • A. featurizeText0
  • B. categoricalHash0
  • C. concat0
  • D. selcctFeatures0
  • E. categorical0

Answer: A

Explanation: featurizeText: Produces a bag of counts of sequences of consecutive words, called n-grams, from a given
corpus of text. It offers language detection, tokenization, stopwords removing, text normalization and
feature generation.

NEW QUESTION 10
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You need to generate a residual based on two columns. The solution must build a trend indicator.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You use dplyrXdf with the persist verb.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets. The following is a sample of the dataset.
70-773 dumps exhibit
End of repeated scenario
You have the following R code.
70-773 dumps exhibit
Which function determines the variable?

  • A. transformVars
  • B. rxXdfToDataFrame
  • C. createRandomSample
  • D. transformFunc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You need to evaluate the significance of coefficient that are produced by using a model that was estimated already.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: D

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-linear-model

NEW QUESTION 14
You are running a large logistic regression for 1,000 feature variables by using the logisticRegression0 function in the MicrosoftML package. All of the predictor variables are numeric.
Currently, you specify the input variables separately by using the following formula.
70-773 dumps exhibit
You discover that it takes 20 minutes to estimate each model.
You need to reduce the amount of time required to estimate each model without losing any information in the predictors.
What should you do?

  • A. Use stepControl0 to perform stepwise regression to limit the number of variables that contribute to the model.
  • B. Use selectFeatures0 to select the features that provide the most information about the outcome variable.
  • C. Use princomp0 on the correlation matrix of Features, and then use only the first 100 principle components to reduce the number of input variables.
  • D. Use concat0 to create a single array variable named Features, and then specify a newformula named Outcome - Features.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
You need to use the ScaleR distributed processing in an Apache Hadoop environment. Which data source should you use?

  • A. Microsoft SQL Server database
  • B. XDF data files
  • C. ODBC data
  • D. Teradata database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf. and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You use rxSetComputeContext with the local parameter before performing operations that save results.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You have an Apache Hadoop Hive data warehouse. RevoScaleR is not installed. You need to sort the data according to the variables in the dataset.
What should you do?

  • A. Connect to the database by using an ODBC connection, and then use the rxSort function.
  • B. Create a table in the ORC file format.
  • C. Connect to the database by using an ODBC connection, and then use the rxDataStep function.
  • D. Execute a Hive query that sorts the data, and then reads the results.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to calculate a measure of central tendency and variability for the variables in a dataset that is grouped by using another categorical variable.
What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: C

Thanks for reading the newest 70-773 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 70-773 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-773/ (39 Q&As Dumps)