Top 21 pack 810-403 for client (1 to 21)

810-403 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 810-403 Dumps Free

Examcollection offers free demo for 810-403 exam. "Selling Business Outcomes", also known as 810-403 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 810-403 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 810-403 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 810-403 exams and revised by experts!


If you would certainly such as to recognize more concerning 810-403 exam, call us or merely visit us at our internet 2PASSEASY.COM site.

Q1. According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach? 

A. Executives are interested in satisfying customers' needs and requirements. 

B. Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap. 

C. Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and assessing business outcomes. 

D. Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes. 

Answer:


Q2. Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.) 

A. Operational costs 

B. Real costs 

C. Hidden costs 

D. Recurring costs 

E. Perceived costs 

Answer: B,E 


Q3. Which consumption model provides the organization with an agreed-upon number of authorized users? 

A. Per-seat licensing 

B. Concurrent-use licensing 

C. Volume licensing 

D. Pay As You Go 

Answer:


Q4. Which is adirect financial benefit from business outcomes? 

A. increased net present value 

B. reduced capital expenditures 

C. increased chargeback 

D. increasedtotal cost of ownership 

Answer:


Q5. Which four aspects are considered by the Business Model Canvas? (Choose four.) 

A. Finances 

B. Business structure 

C. Sales people 

D. Business development teams 

E. Business value proposition 

F. Strategic Analysis 

Answer: A,B,C,E 


Q6. At what three major levels can Cisco and its partners provide outcomes? (Choose three.) 

A. strategic level 

B. operational level 

C. technology innovation level 

D. executive level 

E. business level 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q7. Which four options are components of the Seven Elements framework? (Choose four.) 

A. Commitment 

B. Relationship & Distribution 

C. Relationship & Communications 

D. Best Alternative 

E. Interests, Agenda & Normative 

F. Interests, Options & Legitimacy 

G. Alternatives, Opportunities & Legitimacy 

Answer: A,C,D,F 


Q8. There are approximately nineteen industry verticals. Which five are relevant to Cisco? (Choose five.) 

A. Connected Learning 

B. Connected Buildings 

C. Connected Public Safety 

D. Health Care 

E. Disaster Management 

F. Connected City 

G. Connected Utilities 

H. Connected Factory 

Answer: C,D,F,G,H 


Q9. KPIs are quantitative measurement of progress against the tactical goals of an organization. Which are three characteristics of KPIs? (Choose three.) 

A. KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature 

B. KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational 

C. KPIs measure progress against goals 

D. KPIs are set according to priorities: magnitude and urgency 

E. KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results in the time, budget, and level of expected quality 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q10. Which two options are reasons why effective communications isthekey to success? (Choose two.) 

A. It allows effective interaction between stakeholders. 

B. Can help mitigate the intrinsic risks within negotiation. 

C. It allows other strengths to create maximum impact. 

D. Can help lessen the impact of business weakness. 

Answer: A,D 


Q11. What is the benefit of understanding stakeholder interests? 

A. Understanding stakeholder interest helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context. 

B. Aligning the message to the audience requires an understanding of stakeholders' audience goals and ensure a good business proposition. 

C. Matching business needs to outcomes helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context. 

D. Aligning business goals and technical goals ensure sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context. 

Answer:


Q12. Which options are two features of business requirements? (Choose two.) 

A. Business requirements are managed by stakeholders. 

B. Business requirements support specific business objectives. 

C. Business requirements are prioritized in compliance with influence dynamics. 

D. Business requirements are dynamic in nature and change over time. 

E. Business requirements are always defined inside a line ofbusiness. 

Answer: B,D 


Q13. Which optionis a benefit ofCisco enablement resources? 

A. the ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content 

B. a single place to find business proposals and instructor-led training 

C. access to kits of bundled content, including IOS images and more 

D. it enhances the selling process for seller and the customer 

Answer:


Q14. Which three questions are specified by the Seven Elements Framework? (Choose three.) 

A. Working environment characteristics? 

B. Existing relationship? 

C. Compliance with ISO 20K? 

D. Understanding of own and others interests? 

E. Consequences of not reaching agreement or support? 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q15. How does understanding the customer's business model holistically address the customer's business challenge? 

A. Segmentedsolutions designed for their specific outcomes make it easier for them to be more relevant to their company's business challenges. 

B. Customers define how they want to measure success, and we work with them to turn this into metrics and a plan to achieve results. 

C. As your conversations become more focused on their business challenges and value, customers will see you as a problem solver and not just a sales person. 

D. With the comprehensive solution addressing their whole infrastructure, it is easier for customers to see value and progress, see gaps and what is next, and manage their IT investments. 

Answer:


Q16. Which three options are financial challenges in business outcome-based selling? (Choose three.) 

A. Competing stakeholder goals and expectations. 

B. Difficulty to determine external value. 

C. Financial resources are distributed across functional areas. 

D. Competitive analysis is often incomplete. 

E. IT adoption and implementation may have long business cycles. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q17. Which is a benefit of using the power/influence grid tomanage stakeholders? 

A. It helps sales professionals to present solutions in the right business or technical language and context. 

B. It aligns the stakeholder audience's goals with a good business proposition. 

C. It helps move stakeholders from their current to their optimal positions. 

D. It ensures that the sales professional identifies the appropriate key performance indicators for outcomes. 

Answer:


Q18. What should a sales professional use to ensure a clear understanding of the top priorities of an organization during a business outcome selling? 

A. A technology gap analysis of the organization's infrastructure. 

B. The list of CSFs and KPIs of the organization. 

C. The analysis of the consumption model that the customer is looking to implement. 

D. A study of the impact that the current state of technology has on the business. 

Answer:


Q19. Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology? 

A. Stakeholder Relationship 

B. Neurolinguistics Programming 

C. Stakeholder Management 

D. Customer Relationship Management 

Answer:


Q20. Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect?(Choose two.) 

A. Ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content that you can save once, and access from any device. 

B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners. 

C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more. 

D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities. 

Answer: A,D 


Q21. CSFs define what an organization should be good at. Which two options are characteristics of CSFs? (Choose two.) 

A. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships 

B. CSFs describe an element that is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal 

C. CSFs help link business initiatives or processes with selling, designing, developing, and adopting solutions and services 

D. CSFs should receive special and continual attention from management in order to help the organization be effective 

Answer: B,D