The Far Out Guide To CSM-001 Free Download

Exam Code: CSM-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Certified Scrum Master (CSM)
Certification Provider: GAQM
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass CSM-001 Exam.

Free demo questions for GAQM CSM-001 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
It's come to your attention that some team members feel that Carlos is a negative influence on the team. You can certainly understand why — he believes that everything is doomed. What should you do?

  • A. Remove Carlos from the team.
  • B. Use Carlos as an asset, particularly during risk identification
  • C. Ignore him and hope it goes away
  • D. Escalate the issue with the higher authorities

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Who has the authority to cancel a Sprint?

  • A. The team members
  • B. The Scrum Master
  • C. The Product Owner
  • D. The Project Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
When many Scrum Teams are working on a project, what best describes the definition of "done"?

  • A. All teams must use the same definition
  • B. Each Team defines and uses its own
  • C. Each Team uses its own but must make it clear to all other Teams
  • D. It depends

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the Scrum?

  • A. A framework within which people can address complex adaptive problems, while productively and creatively delivering products of the highest possible value
  • B. It's not a Agile Framework
  • C. Scrum is a complete process to develop software
  • D. None of above

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
From the activities given, which is the latest step in sequence of the Scrum framework?

  • A. Daily scrum
  • B. Sprint retrospective
  • C. Sprint review
  • D. Sprint planning

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement best describes Scrum?

  • A. A framework within which complex products in complex environments are developed
  • B. A defined and predictive process that conforms to the principles of Scientific Management
  • C. A cookbook that defines best practices for software development
  • D. A complete methodology that defines how to develop software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is not reflected in a Sprint Burn down Chart?

  • A. Total Days in Sprint
  • B. Number of Tasks Remaining
  • C. Day of Sprint
  • D. Work Hours Remaining

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following are activities found in the Scrum framework?

  • A. Scrum planning
  • B. Daily standup
  • C. Scrum review
  • D. Daily planning

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement below best describes the primary objective of the Sprint Review?

  • A. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work for Senior Management
  • B. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Product Owner(s) on the work completed in the Sprint
  • C. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Scrum Mater on the work completed in the Sprint
  • D. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to recommend ways to work better in the Sprint.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
True or False: Scrum teams may include cross-functional teams?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three questions are answered by all Development Team members at the Daily Scrum?

  • A. What work am I going to do today?
  • B. Why were you late?
  • C. What impediments are in the way of my accomplishing my work?
  • D. What work did I do yesterday?
  • E. How is the Sprint proceeding?

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 12
In an Agile environment, planning happens at which two levels? (Choose two.)

  • A. release planning
  • B. backlog planning
  • C. sprint planning
  • D. product planning

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of these may a Development Team deliver at the end of a Sprint (choose 2)?

  • A. A single document, if that is what the Product Owner asked for
  • B. An increment of software with minor known bugs in it
  • C. Failing unit tests, to identify acceptance tests for the next Sprint
  • D. An increment of working software that is "done."

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
The ______ control model requires that every piece of work be completely understood.

  • A. Defined process
  • B. Empirical Process
  • C. Incremental Process
  • D. Six Sigm
  • E. Process)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Who is on the Scrum Team?

  • A. Project Manager
  • B. Project Owner
  • C. Product Owner
  • D. Development Team
  • E. Manager
  • F. CEO
  • G. Scrum Master

Answer: CDG

NEW QUESTION 16
What does the Sprint Backlog consist of?

  • A. User Stories, only.
  • B. Use Cases
  • C. Selected Backlog Items and Tasks
  • D. Test cases

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Under what circumstances should separate Product Backlogs be maintained?

  • A. There are several Product Owners for one produc
  • B. Each Product Owner should have their own Product Backlog
  • C. There are multiple teams working on independent product
  • D. Each unique combination of team and product should have an independent Product Backlog
  • E. There are multiple product features being developed by the same team.
  • F. There are multiple teams working on the components of the same produc
  • G. Each team should an independent Product Backlog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Development Team members volunteer to own a Sprint Backlog item:
Os membros da equipe de desenvolvimento voluntário de possuir um item do Sprint Backlog:

  • A. During the Daily Scrum
  • B. Whenever a team member can accommodate more work
  • C. Neve
  • D. All Sprint Backlog Items are "owned" by the entire Development Team, even though each one may be done by an individual team member
  • E. At the Sprint planning meeting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
______ can change the priority of items in the ______ backlog at any time.

  • A. The Team; Product
  • B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
  • C. The Product Owner(s); Product
  • D. The Scrum Master; Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
On a new Scrum Team, the Development Team tell the Scrum Master that they don’t feel the need for retrospectives. Which answer is correct?

  • A. Discuss with product owner
  • B. Start doing retrospectives
  • C. None of above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What is the maximum amount of time a sprint retrospective should take?

  • A. 1 hour
  • B. 1 and half hour
  • C. 3 hours, for an 30 days Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
How many principles form the foundation of the Manifesto for Agile Software Development?

  • A. 10
  • B. 9
  • C. 12
  • D. 15

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which of the following might the Scrum Team discuss during a Sprint Retrospective?

  • A. Methods of communication
  • B. The way the Scrum Team does Sprint Planning
  • C. Skills needed to improve the Development Team's ability to deliver
  • D. Its Definition of Done
  • E. All of the above

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 24
Which objectives are covered as part of Sprint Planning?

  • A. Understanding what functionality the Product Owner desires within the next Sprint and figuring out how to do it.
  • B. Updating the scope of the release with all Sprints, end dates, and costs
  • C. Reviewing current functionality that binds the software solution
  • D. Recalculating empirical velocity, adjusting team capacity accordingly, and projecting end dates

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Which topics should be discussed in the Sprint Review?

  • A. the process
  • B. coding practices
  • C. all of the above
  • D. Sprint results

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest CSM-001 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-hub.com CSM-001 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-hub.com/CSM-001-dumps.html (112 Q&As Dumps)