The Up To The Immediate Present Guide To HPE6-A44 Training Materials

Act now and download your HP HPE6-A44 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless HP HPE6-A44 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times HP Scalable WLAN Design and Implementation (SWDI) 8 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn HP HPE6-A44 with a classic professional.

Online HPE6-A44 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A branch office location has two buildings: an office and a small warehouse that are within 20 meters of each other. A RAP at the branch office provides connectivity to the corporate office network. This RAP is also configured as a Remote Mesh Portal (RMP).
Which solution should the administrator implement to provide connectivity between the office and small warehouse buildings at the branch office location?

  • A. Deploy a Remote Mesh Portal in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
  • B. Deploy a Remote Mesh Point AP in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
  • C. Deploy an ArubaOS-Switch in the warehouse building with tunneled node to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
  • D. Deploy a Mesh Point AP in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator currently manages an L2 cluster with Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. What happens when the administrator enables AP load balancing?

  • A. AP load balancing occurs when the rebalance and unbalance thresholds are met.
  • B. Users must re-authenticate if they are moved from one controller to another because load balancing is performed.
  • C. Balancing of users is based on a hash of their IP address.
  • D. AP load balancing is triggered based on the amount of user traffic that users generate.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
An administrator configures a policy for an AP Group. Port 3 of a RAP is a trunk that connects to a switch at a branch office. VLAN 1 is untagged and VLANs 10 (for data) and 11 (for voice) are tagged. The administrator applies an ACL inbound on Port 3 of the RAP.
How does this configuration affect traffic on Port 3?

  • A. It filters traffic from VLAN 10 and 11, but allows traffic from VLAN1.
  • B. It filters traffic form VLAN 1, but allows traffic from VLANs 10 and 11.
  • C. It allows all traffic form VLANs 1, 10, and 11.
  • D. It filters traffic from VLANs 1, 10, and 11.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
What can an administrator determine from this Aruba device output?

  • A. A switch is connected to a standalone Mobility Controller.
  • B. An AP is connected to a Mobility Controller in a cluster.
  • C. An AP is connected to a standalone Mobility Controller.
  • D. A switch is connected to a Mobility Controller in a cluster.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
An administrator implements AP licensing on a Mobility Master (MM).
Network engineers at CampusA want to deploy an additional 100 APs. Currently all of the AP licenses in CampusA and CampusB are allocated, but only 200 of the AP licenses in CampusC are allocated.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit Each campus is responsible to purchase its own AP licenses.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit There are 900 AP licenses deployed in the global pool.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit There are three dedicated pools.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit From the global pool, 300 AP licenses are assigned to each dedicated pool.
What can the administrator do to add capacity for CampusA in alignment with campus policies?

  • A. Allow CampusA to share from the CampusC pool.
  • B. Add 100 more AP licenses and assign them to the CampusA pool.
  • C. Move 100 licenses from the CampusC pool to the global pool.
  • D. Add 100 more AP licenses to the global pool.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A group of users on the same floor of a campus residence experience connectivity problems continuously throughout the morning. The administrator suspects that it is a L1 problem with physical interference.
What can the administrator do to find the cause of this problem?

  • A. Access a controller’s spectrum analysis data directly from AirWave with Quick Links.
  • B. Access RAPIDS data from AirWave’s RAPIDS section.
  • C. Access RAPIDS data from AirWave’s dashboards, under Home.
  • D. Access a controller’s spectrum analysis data from AirWave’s dashboards, under Home.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator migrates Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) from ArubaOS.6x to ArubaOS.8. x. In the 6.x. configuration, the administrator configures GRE tunnels on the local controllers to a controller in the DMZ to keep guest traffic off the corporate network. The problem with the solution is that is creates suboptimal routing paths.
Which feature should the administrator implement to solve this problem?

  • A. MultiZone
  • B. Mobility
  • C. Clustering
  • D. AirMatch

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator implements blacklisting of users that fail authentication functions three or more times. By default, how long will these users have to wait before they can successfully log into the network again?

  • A. 15 minutes
  • B. 1 hour
  • C. 4 hour
  • D. 24 hours

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator wants to change the default roles for the pre- and post-authentication user roles for a WLAN on a Mobility Master (MM). The controllers in the network perform all authentication. Under the Managed Network hierarchy, where can the administrator assign these roles?

  • A. AAA Profiles
  • B. VLAN
  • C. RADIUS attributes
  • D. AAA Server Group

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Where on the Mobility Master (MM) can an administrator configure the VIA connection profile?

  • A. L2 Authentication
  • B. L3 Authentication
  • C. AAA Profiles
  • D. User Roles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to authenticate users connected to an ArubaOS-Switch where the switch authenticates the user, assign the firewall policies to the user, and processes some of the users’ traffic. Which connection
method should the administrator configure on the ArubaOS-Switch?

  • A. Per-user tunneled node
  • B. Per-port tunneled node
  • C. VLAN tunneled mode
  • D. Split-tunneled mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
An administrator configures a cluster with only the members shown in the exhibit. AP load balancing is enabled. There are no other cluster parameters configured. What occurs when a cluster member experiences a failure?

  • A. High value sessions are synchronized.
  • B. APs and clients are fully replicated.
  • C. Connected users are de-authenticated
  • D. APs reboot and rejoin the cluster.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator needs to modify a VAP used for a branch office RAP. The VAP’s operating mode is currently defined as backup and uses tunnel mode forwarding. The administrator wants to implement split-tunnel forwarding mode in the VAP.
Which WLAN operating mode must the administrator define for the VAP before the tunnel forwarding mode can be changed to split-tunnel?

  • A. Persistent
  • B. Standard
  • C. Trusted
  • D. Always

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator uses a ClearPass server to perform user authentication and download the role configuration that should be applied to the user’s session. The server is associated to an AAA profile of a VAP. However, when a user connects to the SSID of the VAP, they are assigned the default role.
What must the administrator do to ensure that the role is downloaded and used?

  • A. Enable download role for CPPM in the VAP’s WLAN profile.
  • B. Enable server derivation in the ClearPass’ RADIUS configuration.
  • C. Enable server derivation in the server group.
  • D. Enable server derivation in the AAA Server Group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
An administrator configures policies to allow RAPs to connect to the corporate office and remote users to access resources. Which function does the VPN address pool serve in this situation?

  • A. Assigns an inner IP address to the RAP used within the VPN
  • B. Assigns a public IP address that the RAP should use on its internet port
  • C. Assigns IP addresses for remote users
  • D. Assigns a DHCP address pool for the RAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator configures AirGroup policies to define which Apple services are visible and available to wireless users in a campus WLAN. However, the policies are not being enforced.
Where must the administrator enable the AirGroup functionality on the Mobility Master (MM) so that the policies will be in effect?

  • A. At the Mobility Master hierarchy
  • B. At the controller level in the Managed Network hierarchy
  • C. At the Access Points level in the Managed Network hierarchy
  • D. At the global Managed Network hierarchy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An administrator wants to dynamically upgrade AppRF on Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) in a cluster. The administrator does not want to reboot the system at the time of the upgrade.
What should the administrator use for this upgrade?

  • A. Aruba image
  • B. Upgrade Profiles
  • C. Loadable Service Module (LSM)
  • D. Cluster Upgrade Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
An administrator manages an Aruba wireless solution, deployed in a company with locations across the world. In one country, the local government organization that controls wireless transmissions increases the maximum EIRP allowed for certain channels.
Which component does the administrator need to update on the Mobility Master (MM) to accommodate this change?

  • A. the Controller port configuration
  • B. the regulatory-cert file
  • C. the AP system profile
  • D. the AP Group configuration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
An administrator wants to implement bandwidth limits to restrict employee access to high-risk web sites. On the Mobility Master (MM), where would the administrator define these limits?

  • A. 802.1X policy
  • B. User role
  • C. Firewall policy
  • D. AAA policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
An administrator implements clustering on Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. An AP is connected to a cluster member. The administrator accidentally powers off the AP.
How does the AP determine that it should failover to an alternate controller in the cluster?

  • A. The Mobility Master notifies the AP.
  • B. The AP detects a PAPI failure.
  • C. The cluster leader notifies the AP.
  • D. The Standby AAC notifies the AP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which RAP WLAN operation mode should an administrator configure if the SSID should only be advertised if controller connectivity is lost?

  • A. Standard
  • B. Persistent
  • C. Backup
  • D. Always

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
Which controller shown in the exhibit is elected as the cluster leader?

  • A. Controller A
  • B. Controller B
  • C. Controller C
  • D. Controller D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version HPE6-A44 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/HPE6-A44-dumps.html (New 163 Q&As)