Pinpoint MB2-715 Exam Questions 2019

Exam Code: MB2-715 (), Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment, Certification Provider: Microsoft Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB2-715 Exam.

Online Microsoft MB2-715 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
  • B. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
  • C. Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
  • D. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You are a systems support specialist for your company.
A sales manager is currently using a Windows 10 laptop. The sales manager finds that Microsoft Dynamics 365 does not work as expected when using Firefox.
What are two ways the sales manager can retain full functionality? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Instruct the user to use Microsoft Edge.
  • B. Upgrade Firefox to the latest public release.
  • C. Instruct the user to use Internet Explorer 10.
  • D. Download and install Safari on the laptop.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two operating systems are supported for accessing Microsoft Dynamics when using Google Chrome? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Windows 8.1
  • B. Mac OS X 10.10
  • C. Android 9
  • D. Android 10

Answer: AD

Explanation: https://ax.help.dynamics.com/en/wiki/browser-requirements/

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet to access your data. You are now in an area where you do not have Internet access. Which statement is true?

  • A. Records included in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook offline filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • B. Records included in the synchronization filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • C. Records that you own have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • D. Records recently viewed have been stored on your tablet for offline access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Microsoft Dynamics 36b and Skype for Business are implemented at your company.
You recently became system administrator, and you notice that the Skype for Business presence is not displaying in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
What should you do in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to resolve this issue?

  • A. Enable country/region code prefixing.
  • B. Select the provider for Click-to-Call.
  • C. Change user settings for the security roles.
  • D. Enable presence for the system.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You are the technology director for a company that is planning a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The com currently uses Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
You are researching which edition is best to purchase for the company. In which instance is the Enterprise edition required?

  • A. The sales staff use desktop computers, as well as mobile devices.
  • B. The sales staff need online / on-premises dual use rights.
  • C. The sales staff use only a company-issued laptop to access Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. The company wants all of its applications to be cloud-based.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You are a system administrator, and your company recently began using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You need to perform a full copy from a training sandbox instance to one of your production instances. What should you do?

  • A. Switch the production instance to a sandbox, and perform a full copy from training.
  • B. Place the production instance in Administration mode, and perform a full copy from training.
  • C. Perform a full copy from the training instance to the production instance.
  • D. Switch the training instance to production, and perform a full copy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You are working in an organization that uses multiple Microsoft Dynamics 365 instances.
A large number of users have installed Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. The users connect to multiple instances from Outlook; however, they only want to synchronize with one particular instance. There is some confusion as to whether they are synchronizing with the correct instance.
Where should the users review, and possibly change, the synchronizing instance?

  • A. in the Configuration Wizard for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook
  • B. in Diagnostics for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook
  • C. in Outlook, in CRM Settings on the File menu
  • D. in Outlook, on the CRM tab

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You are an administrator for an organization using Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
Your users are synchronizing records but want to make a few adjustments on which fields are included in the synchronization.
Who can make this change?

  • A. users with system administrator privileges
  • B. users with privileges to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook
  • C. users with privileges to sync to Outlook
  • D. users with privileges to go offline

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Your organization has decided to take advantage of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook App.
What should you do to ensure the app is automatically added to the Outlook account of all eligible users?

  • A. Use Group Policy in Active Directory and automatically install the app for the eligible users.
  • B. In Microsoft Dynamics 365 Settings > Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, add the app to all eligible users.
  • C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365f go to App Source, search for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and install it from App Source.
  • D. Assign all eligible users proper privileges to use the app in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and instruct them where to download and install the app.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You are an administrator in an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. A majority of the users want to synchronize all contacts from accounts they follow, rather than just contacts they own. What should you do?

  • A. Create and distribute a set of synchronization filters that includes all contacts for followed accounts.
  • B. Instruct each user on how to configure the offline filter.
  • C. Instruct each user on how to configure the synchronization.
  • D. Instruct each user on how to configure the synchronized fields.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to publish an app that uses the full functionality of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app designer.
Which two components in the app designer allow you to accomplish this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. entity assets
  • B. user information
  • C. artifacts
  • D. synchronization filters

Answer: AC

Explanation: https://community.dynamics.com/enterprise/b/365teamblog/archive/2016/11/14/get-started- with-designing-dynamics-365-business-apps-by-using-app-designer

NEW QUESTION 13
You are training new hires on how to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for use on tablets and mobile devices that use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 mobile app.
You need to describe the numerous requirements regarding which entities can be edited while using the app. What should you say about the task entity?

  • A. The task entity can be set separately to Enable for mobile and read-only in the app.
  • B. The task entity appears according to the settings on the activity entity.
  • C. The task entity is always visible but can be made read-only for the app.
  • D. The task entity can be made visible, and if it is made visible, it can always be edited in the app.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You are a system administrator. Staff at your company are reporting that when they load private documents into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 integration with Microsoft SharePoint, other staff members can access those documents.
You need to implement a solution that allows staff to save documents using Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that documents can only be seen by the owner.
What should you do?

  • A. Configure OneDrive for Business integration with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • B. Run Microsoft SharePoint Integration Wizard, and change the settings.
  • C. Change the privacy-related privileges in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Change the Office Graph document settings in Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out What is true about the updates?

  • A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.
  • B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separatel
  • C. The production instances are managed together.
  • D. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.
  • E. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together.
  • F. The production instances are managed separately.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You are in the initial planning phase of a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The customer wants to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
The customer is about to make a decision on whether Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 should be on-premises, online, or a hybrid.
You need to advise the customer on how their decision affects their ability to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook,
What should you tell them?

  • A. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook is online only, so both Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 must be online.
  • B. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Exchange to be online, but Microsoft Dynamics 365 can be on-premises.
  • C. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be online, but Microsoft Exchange can be on-premises.
  • D. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook supports both online-to-online, on- premises to on-premises, and hybrid environments.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You are the network administrator for a company that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and are reviewing all of the licensed users for your organization to ensure all are up to date.
What will occur if you remove a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license from a user?

  • A. The user can access sandbox instances but not production instances.
  • B. The user can access all instances but only view data in read-only mode.
  • C. The user's account is deleted and cannot access any instances.
  • D. The user's account is disabled and cannot access any instances.

Answer: C

Thanks for reading the newest MB2-715 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy MB2-715 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-715/ (90 Q&As Dumps)