All About Real PCCSA Exam Engine

Cause all that matters here is passing the Paloalto-Networks PCCSA exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of PCCSA Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking PCCSA exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Paloalto-Networks PCCSA Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which data security compliance standard is used to protect card holder data wherever it is processed, stored, or transmitted?

  • A. Property Card Industry
  • B. Payment Card Industry
  • C. Personal Card Industry
  • D. Payment Club Industry

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is an example of a distance-vector routing protocol?

  • A. OSPF
  • B. BGP
  • C. RIP
  • D. IGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
In which type of cloud computing service does an organization own and control application data, but not the application?

  • A. platform as a service
  • B. computing as a service
  • C. infrastructure as a service
  • D. software as a service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Palo Alto Networks product or feature includes machine learning to enhance security?

  • A. Panorama
  • B. MineMeld
  • C. Magnifier
  • D. User-ID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Match the tool to its capability.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Nmap – port scanner
Nessus – vulnerability scanner Wireshark – network analyzer

NEW QUESTION 6
An attacker emails a malicious URL links to 50,000 email addresses. The email states that users can click the link to view the latest celebrity news, but the link also secretly infects the user’s laptop. This scenario describes which type of attack?

  • A. whailing
  • B. phishing
  • C. drive-by download
  • D. pharming

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which security component should you configure to block viruses not seen and blocked by the perimeter firewall?

  • A. strong endpoint passwords
  • B. endpoint disk encryption
  • C. endpoint antivirus software
  • D. endpoint NIC ACLs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of security device uses a single-pass, parallel processor hardware architecture to accelerate content inspection?

  • A. unified threat management
  • B. stateless firewalls
  • C. next-generation firewall
  • D. PoS-based firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which security component should be used to prevent a malware attack delivered by USB drive?

  • A. endpoint security
  • B. password security
  • C. physical security
  • D. firewall security

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option describes a characteristic of a distributed denial-of-service attack?

  • A. uses multiple types of malware to corrupt system services
  • B. uses a single remote host to delete data from multiple target servers
  • C. uses a single remote host to flood a target network with traffic
  • D. uses a botnet to flood traffic to a target network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A firewall located on an organization’s network perimeter can be used to protect against which type of attack?

  • A. a malicious SaaS application file accessed from an unmanaged mobile phone
  • B. ransomware installed from an infected USB drive
  • C. malware installed on the laptop by a disgruntled employee
  • D. a malicious PDF file located on an internet website

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Palo Alto Networks tool is used to prevent endpoint systems from running malware executables such as viruses, trojans and rootkits?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Traps
  • C. Expedition
  • D. App-ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of attack floods a target with ICMP requests?

  • A. route table poisoning
  • B. reconnaissance
  • C. IP spoofing
  • D. denial-of-service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
When a company chooses to deploy a branch location with antivirus software, which risk model are they using to manage risk?

  • A. limiting
  • B. assuming
  • C. trasnferring
  • D. avoiding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What does Palo Alto Networks Traps do first when an endpoint is asked to run an executable?

  • A. send the executable to WildFire
  • B. run a static analysis
  • C. run a dynamic analysis
  • D. check its execution policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PCCSA Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/PCCSA-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As)