The Secret Of PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation Test

Want to know Examcollection PRINCE2-Foundation Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2 Foundation exam certification experience? Study Validated PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation answers to Far out PRINCE2-Foundation questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation (PRINCE2 Foundation exam) test on your first attempt.

Free PRINCE2-Foundation Demo Online For PRINCE2-Exams Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which is a type of issue?

  • A. A lesson
  • B. A request for change
  • C. An Exception Report
  • D. A risk with an estimated high impact

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

Identify the missing words in the following sentence.
Configuration management typically includes [ ? ] as one of the five core activities.

  • A. exception planning
  • B. risk assessment
  • C. stakeholder engagement
  • D. status accounting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

Which is a purpose of a Lessons Log?

  • A. Note any lessons that are raised in Checkpoint Reports
  • B. Record that corrective action is being taken
  • C. Escalate lessons to the Project Board
  • D. Raise improvements with Project Assurance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Upon what environment is PRINCE2 based?

  • A. Operational
  • B. Configuration
  • C. Programme
  • D. Customer/supplier

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which is an objective of the Closing a Project process?

  • A. Prepare the plan for the next stage
  • B. Assess any benefits that have already been realized
  • C. Produce a Benefits Review Plan to identify what benefits are expected
  • D. Check that all benefits are realized before closing a project

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Identify the missing product in the following sentence.
When assessing an issue during the Controlling a Stage process, the [ ? ] provides essential information to evaluate the viability of the project.

  • A. Project Brief
  • B. Benefits Review Plan
  • C. Project Initiation Documentation
  • D. Configuration Management Strategy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Which is an objective of the quality review technique?

  • A. To baseline a product
  • B. To provide a common understanding of what products a project will create
  • C. To define the quality methods required within a project
  • D. To determine the quality responsibilities of a project team

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Who should act as the communication channel between a project and corporate or programme
management?

  • A. Project Board
  • B. Project Assurance
  • C. Project Manager
  • D. Project Support

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

How many tasks does the product-based planning technique describe?

  • A. One
  • B. Two
  • C. Three
  • D. Four

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Which principle helps to define what should be included and what should be excluded from a project?

  • A. Defined roles and responsibilities
  • B. Focus on products
  • C. Manage by stages
  • D. Continued business justification

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which of the following statements about stakeholders are true?
1. Someone who thinks they will be affected by a project is a stakeholder on that project
2. Stakeholders may be internal or external to the corporate organization

  • A. Only 1 is true
  • B. Only 2 is true
  • C. Both 1 and 2 are true
  • D. Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which is a type of issue?

  • A. An expected dis-benefit
  • B. An off-specification
  • C. Aproject outcome
  • D. A scope tolerance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

Which is a purpose of an Exception Plan?

  • A. Show the reason for the tolerance deviation from a Stage Plan or Project Plan
  • B. Reduce the number of exception assessments, by agreeing a budget to cover the costs of any requests for change
  • C. Identify the actions required to recover from the effect ofa tolerance deviation
  • D. Define the changes which are within the scope of the change budget

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

What theme provides all management levels within the project management team with mechanisms for monitoring and control?

  • A. Progress
  • B. Change
  • C. Organization
  • D. Quality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

Which role does NOT set tolerances?

  • A. Corporate or programme management
  • B. Project Board
  • C. Change Authority
  • D. Project Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

Which is NOT one of the levels of plan recommended by PRINCE2?

  • A. Benefits Review Plan
  • B. Project Plan
  • C. Stage Plan
  • D. Team Plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

Identify the missing words in the following sentence. A risk budget is a sum of money included in the [ ? ] and set aside to fund specific management responses to a project's threats and opportunities

  • A. change budget
  • B. project budget
  • C. project's cost tolerance
  • D. project's risk tolerance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Which is a difference between management and technical stages?

  • A. Management stages require planning and technical stages do not
  • B. Technical stages can overlap and management stages cannot
  • C. Management stages deliver products and technical stages do not
  • D. Technical stages require resources and management stages do not

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

Which of the following statements about customer's quality expectations and acceptance criteria are true?
1. Customer's quality expectations form a specific and precise list of Acceptance criteria are often expressed in broad terms as a means to gain common understanding of general quality requirements.
2. Measurable criteria that a project product should meet in order to be acceptable to key
stakeholders,

  • A. Only 1 is true
  • B. Only 2 is true
  • C. Both 1 and 2 are true
  • D. Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20

What product records any time tolerances agreed between the Project Manager and Team Manager?

  • A. Product Description
  • B. Work Package
  • C. Project Initiation Documentation
  • D. Stage Plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

What product is used to maintain a record of those who have an interest in the project and their information requirements?

  • A. Project Plan
  • B. Communication Management Strategy
  • C. Project Brief
  • D. Project Product Description

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

Which is a true statement about PRINCE2 event-driven controls

  • A. Event-driven controls take place at predefined periodicintervals
  • B. Event-driven controls are produced at the frequency defined in a Work Package
  • C. Event-driven controls are used for decision making
  • D. Checkpoint Reports are event-driven controls

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23

Which is a purpose of the Directing a Project process?

  • A. Create and authorize the project mandate
  • B. Ensure that work on products allocated to the team is authorized and agreed
  • C. Control the day-to-day running of the project
  • D. Delegate day-to-day management of the project to the Project Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24

Which is the Change Authority role permitted to authorize?

  • A. Risks to the project
  • B. Adjustments to the limits on the change budget
  • C. Changes to stage tolerance
  • D. Changes to the project that do not exceed a defined budget

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25

Which describes a risk effect?

  • A. The uncertainty expressed as a negative or favourable occurrence
  • B. The issue which is affecting the project and has resulted in a risk
  • C. The impact(s) on the project objectives should the threat or opportunity occur
  • D. The change in the statusof a risk in response to actions taken to control it

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest PRINCE2-Foundation exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy PRINCE2-Foundation dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/PRINCE2-Foundation/ (296 Q&As Dumps)